Hommes 4x400 Mètres Relais Prélims - Résultats
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 24 Men 4x400 M Relay
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.10 5/24/2018 Mount Union, Mount Union
Roth, Neth, Etzler, Digby
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Union 3:11.12Q 2
1) #638 Matt McBride FR 2) #636 Tyler Gill SO
3) #637 Justin Knoch FR 4) #644 Jared Storm FR
47.848 (47.848) 1:36.501 (48.654) 2:23.812 (47.311)
3:11.112 (47.301)
2 Washington U. 3:11.28Q 1
1) #770 Andrew Whitaker SR 2) #771 Marcus-Jay Wilkes SO
3) #763 Alex Djetto FR 4) #769 John Harry Wagner SR
45.789 (45.789) 1:36.559 (50.770) 2:24.062 (47.504)
3:11.274 (47.212)
3 Rowan 3:11.40Q 2
1) #685 Amara Conte FR 2) #681 Hunter Barbieri SO
3) #693 Francis Terry JR 4) #683 Justin Bishop JR
47.803 (47.803) 1:37.248 (49.446) 2:23.850 (46.602)
3:11.399 (47.549)
4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:12.96Q 1
1) #818 Jake Sullivan JR 2) #807 Addison Hill FR
3) #804 Payton Flood FR 4) #815 Caden Pearce SO
46.879 (46.879) 1:36.234 (49.355) 2:25.740 (49.506)
3:12.951 (47.212)
5 Loras 3:12.11Q 2
1) #608 Shamari Scott SR 2) #609 Josh Smith SO
3) #606 Carter Oberfoell SO 4) #603 Mike Jasa JR
46.040 (46.040) 1:37.154 (51.115) 2:25.045 (47.892)
3:12.103 (47.058)
6 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:13.52Q 1
1) #789 Hunter Henk SR 2) #794 Jordan Lijewski JR
3) #787 Kevin Eisenzimmer SO 4) #798 Arik Skifstad JR
48.204 (48.204) 1:37.178 (48.974) 2:25.429 (48.252)
3:13.513 (48.084)
7 Wartburg 3:12.72q 2
1) #759 Dallas Wright JR 2) #756 Wyatt Schmidt FR
3) #753 Deyton Love FR 4) #754 Dalton Martin SO
45.210 (45.210) 1:35.896 (50.687) 2:24.579 (48.683)
3:12.714 (48.136)
8 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:14.09q 1
1) #777 Eli Odell SO 2) #776 Andrew Lauber SR
3) #780 Max Veth SR 4) #779 Peter Van Os SR
46.755 (46.755) 1:37.087 (50.332) 2:24.838 (47.752)
3:14.086 (49.248)
9 Bethel (Minn.) 3:14.11 2
1) #517 Jacob Parent FR 2) #519 Tyler Sealock SO
3) #521 Lukas Walton SO 4) #520 Joel Smith SO
47.748 (47.748) 1:37.031 (49.284) 2:26.629 (49.599)
3:14.103 (47.474)
10 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:14.15 1
1) #827 Bo Koehn SO 2) #836 Amitai Wheat JR
3) #829 Ryan Potter FR 4) #819 Todd Beadle SR
45.964 (45.964) 1:33.088 (47.125) 1:37.531 (4.444)
3:14.142 (1:36.612)
11 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:14.19 2
1) #648 Kyle Dickinson SO 2) #647 Ben Christenson SO
3) #646 Gabe Anderson FR 4) #649 Garrett Lenners FR
45.258 (45.258) 1:37.721 (52.464) 2:25.600 (47.879)
3:14.184 (48.585)
12 Dubuque 3:18.50 2
1) #556 Blake Hardison FR 2) #560 Jeremiah Steed SR
3) #557 Kobe Howell FR 4) #554 Nehemiah Griffin FR
49.161 (49.161) 1:39.059 (49.898) 2:27.500 (48.442)
3:18.500 (51.000)
13 Wis.-Stout 3:18.86 1
1) #855 Cody Lohrenz JR 2) #852 Caleb Green FR
3) #872 Keegan Pulchinski FR 4) #853 Brent Heilman JR
46.668 (46.668) 1:37.907 (51.240) 2:29.491 (51.584)
3:18.852 (49.361)
-- McMurry DQ 1 2+ steps inside line
1) #620 Jacob Williams JR 2) #619 Dazhaun Walton FR
3) #618 Jayden Sloan FR 4) #616 Michael Limones SR
47.760 (47.760) 1:37.524 (49.765) 2:26.322 (48.798)
3:13.128 (46.806)