Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 20 Men 3000 M SC
=======================================================================
Final only. Single waterfall.
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Comp# Name Year School Final Points
=======================================================================
Final
1 # 531 Matthew Wilkinson JR Carleton 8:47.39 10
37.906 (37.906) 1:44.700 (1:06.795) 2:53.422 (1:08.723)
4:04.059 (1:10.637) 5:15.052 (1:10.993) 6:26.290 (1:11.238)
7:37.406 (1:11.116) 8:47.390 (1:09.984)
2 # 750 Christopher Colle FR Wartburg 9:08.04 8
37.971 (37.971) 1:46.790 (1:08.820) 2:58.978 (1:12.188)
4:13.682 (1:14.705) 5:30.767 (1:17.085) 6:45.956 (1:15.189)
8:00.436 (1:14.480) 9:08.034 (1:07.599)
3 # 630 Greg Jaindl SR Moravian 9:11.10 6
38.212 (38.212) 1:48.621 (1:10.409) 3:01.412 (1:12.792)
4:14.550 (1:13.138) 5:30.305 (1:15.756) 6:44.768 (1:14.464)
7:58.971 (1:14.204) 9:11.094 (1:12.123)
4 # 553 Christopher Schar JR Dickinson 9:12.36 5
38.511 (38.511) 1:50.078 (1:11.568) 3:03.422 (1:13.344)
4:17.607 (1:14.185) 5:33.249 (1:15.642) 6:48.878 (1:15.629)
8:02.816 (1:13.939) 9:12.354 (1:09.539)
5 # 775 Jonah Jones SR Wheaton (Ill.) 9:17.53 4
39.041 (39.041) 1:50.811 (1:11.771) 3:04.279 (1:13.468)
4:19.557 (1:15.278) 5:36.356 (1:16.800) 6:53.010 (1:16.655)
8:07.112 (1:14.102) 9:17.525 (1:10.413)
6 # 823 Andrew George JR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:17.88 3
38.358 (38.358) 1:49.025 (1:10.667) 3:02.430 (1:13.406)
4:17.864 (1:15.434) 5:33.825 (1:15.961) 6:49.449 (1:15.625)
8:03.464 (1:14.015) 9:17.874 (1:14.411)
7 # 866 Christian Patzka FR Wis.-Whitewater 9:18.92 2
39.354 (39.354) 1:49.052 (1:09.698) 3:02.556 (1:13.504)
4:17.482 (1:14.926) 5:34.091 (1:16.610) 6:50.447 (1:16.356)
8:06.504 (1:16.057) 9:18.916 (1:12.412)
8 # 786 Connor Dolan SR Wis.-Eau Claire 9:19.97 1
39.190 (39.190) 1:49.545 (1:10.355) 3:02.690 (1:13.145)
4:18.253 (1:15.564) 5:36.082 (1:17.830) 6:54.433 (1:18.351)
8:10.877 (1:16.444) 9:19.967 (1:09.091)
9 # 563 Lucas Caminiti JR Edgewood 9:20.50
39.835 (39.835) 1:51.206 (1:11.371) 3:03.150 (1:11.945)
4:18.537 (1:15.387) 5:34.478 (1:15.942) 6:51.089 (1:16.611)
8:07.354 (1:16.265) 9:20.493 (1:13.140)
10 # 766 Michael Ly JR Washington U. 9:22.10
39.305 (39.305) 1:50.919 (1:11.615) 3:04.033 (1:13.114)
4:19.234 (1:15.202) 5:35.442 (1:16.208) 6:51.494 (1:16.052)
8:08.066 (1:16.572) 9:22.100 (1:14.035)
11 # 674 Jared Briant JR Rhodes 9:29.14
38.909 (38.909) 1:50.276 (1:11.367) 3:04.772 (1:14.497)
4:20.375 (1:15.603) 5:38.063 (1:17.688) 6:56.223 (1:18.160)
8:13.864 (1:17.641) 9:29.138 (1:15.274)
12 # 542 Caleb Silver FR Central College 9:38.12
38.553 (38.553) 1:49.856 (1:11.304) 3:03.643 (1:13.788)
4:18.885 (1:15.242) 5:36.010 (1:17.125) 6:55.786 (1:19.777)
8:17.824 (1:22.038) 9:38.114 (1:20.291)
13 # 731 Ryan Mitchell FR SUNY Geneseo 9:38.78
37.643 (37.643) 1:47.679 (1:10.036) 3:01.028 (1:13.349)
4:17.182 (1:16.154) 5:36.085 (1:18.904) 6:55.782 (1:19.698)
8:16.581 (1:20.799) 9:38.780 (1:22.200)
14 # 741 Jack Barbour JR U. of Chicago 9:41.02
38.945 (38.945) 1:50.311 (1:11.367) 3:04.022 (1:13.711)
4:19.102 (1:15.081) 5:35.495 (1:16.393) 6:54.770 (1:19.276)
8:18.051 (1:23.281) 9:41.012 (1:22.961)
15 # 532 Harrison Branch-S SR Carnegie Mellon 9:42.63
38.723 (38.723) 1:49.760 (1:11.037) 3:03.273 (1:13.513)
4:18.942 (1:15.670) 5:37.386 (1:18.444) 6:59.239 (1:21.854)
8:21.653 (1:22.414) 9:42.626 (1:20.973)
16 # 533 Hunter Hartshorne SR Carnegie Mellon 9:58.75
38.973 (38.973) 1:50.452 (1:11.480) 3:04.327 (1:13.876)
4:20.237 (1:15.911) 5:44.569 (1:24.332) 7:10.750 (1:26.182)
8:37.866 (1:27.116) 9:58.742 (1:20.877)
17 # 737 Neil O'Brien SR Trine 9:59.32
37.556 (37.556) 1:46.756 (1:09.200) 2:58.604 (1:11.848)
4:13.328 (1:14.724) 5:31.586 (1:18.258) 6:55.306 (1:23.720)
8:27.136 (1:31.831) 9:59.312 (1:32.176)
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Wartburg 54 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 49
3) Wis.-Oshkosh 48 4) Rowan 41
5) Wis.-La Crosse 39 6) Mount Union 31
7) Carleton 29 8) North Central (Ill.) 28
8) Wis.-Stout 28 10) Loras 22
11) Centre 20 12) St. John's (Minn.) 19.25
13) St. John Fisher 16 13) John Carroll 16
15) Johns Hopkins 15 16) Washington U. 14
16) Carnegie Mellon 14 18) Gustavus Adolphus 13
19) Bethel (Minn.) 12 19) SUNY Geneseo 12
21) Whitworth 11 22) Rutgers-Camden 10
22) Carroll (Wis.) 10 22) Trine 10
22) Brockport St. 10 26) Lynchburg 9
26) Wis.-Stevens Point 9 26) Wis.-Platteville 9
26) Benedictine (Ill.) 9 30) Stevenson 8
30) Marietta 8 30) Ithaca 8
30) Otterbein 8 30) Cortland St. 8
35) Wheaton (Ill.) 7 35) Knox 7
37) Moravian 6 37) Trinity (Tex.) 6
37) Southern Maine 6 37) PSU-Behrend 6
37) Westminster (Pa.) 6 37) UMass Dartmouth 6
37) Plymouth State 6 37) Widener 6
37) Millikin 6 37) Hope 6
47) Adrian 5.25 48) Calvin 5
48) Capital 5 48) Dickinson 5
48) Heidelberg 5 48) Trinity (Conn.) 5
48) George Fox 5 48) St. Olaf 5
55) U. of Chicago 4 55) Bates 4
55) Albion 4 55) Linfield 4
55) Ferrum 4 55) Wis.-Whitewater 4
55) Concordia-Moorhead 4 62) Messiah 3
62) Central College 3 62) Virginia Wesleyan 3
62) Principia 3 62) Nebraska Wesleyan 3
67) Birmingham-Southern 2 67) Belhaven 2
67) Monmouth (Ill.) 2 67) Christopher Newport 2
71) Amherst 1 71) Pacific (Ore.) 1
71) WPI 1 71) Hamilton 1
71) Hamline 1 71) St. Norbert 1
77) Stockton 0.25 77) Muhlenberg 0.25