Girls Class 6A 4x200 Meters Relay Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/15/2021
2021 OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/15/2021
Class 6A
Edmond Santa Fe High School
Event 619 Girls 4x200 m Relay Class 6A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:38.63 1979 John Marshall, John Marshall
NFHS: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Midwest City 1:38.36# 2 20
1) Grace Pendarvis 12 2) Taniya Looney 11
3) Imani Osborn 12 4) Deyunsha Westbrook 10
2 Westmoore 1:40.17 2 16
1) Renee Christian 10 2) Yasmine Johnson 11
3) Katelynn Tizzio 12 4) Jennifer Amoah 12
3 Moore 1:40.80 2 12
1) Ansley Scott 12 2) Kaitlyn Byrd 12
3) Laniyah Curry 9 4) Sierra Brewer 12
4 Union 1:42.06 2 10
1) Faith Millner 11 2) Sidney Smith 10
3) Sarah Cochran 12 4) Kayveonna Jackson 10
5 Ed Memorial 1:42.18 2 8
1) Madison Mills 11 2) Elle Thionnet 12
3) Madison Barlow 12 4) Tiyna Ridge 10
6 Deer Creek 1:43.28 1 6
1) Cali Dorman 12 2) Emilie Hart 11
3) Addison Roberts 10 4) Lily Cunningham 10
7 Jenks 1:43.68 2 4
1) Maggie Persson 9 2) Magnolia Crissup 9
3) Rachel Cornell 9 4) Morgan Berry 12
8 Owasso 1:43.79 2 2
1) Emily Scorsone 12 2) Mikeiyla Washington 12
3) NeVaeh DeBerry 11 4) Jamayla Malone 11
9 Broken Arrow 1:44.54 2
1) Anna Perry 12 2) Jocelyn Kitchen 10
3) Jaleesa Caldwell 12 4) Kyra Heald 11
10 Putnam City 1:44.75 1
1) Reta Ojene 11 2) Nana Badu 9
3) Lyric Henry 11 4) Chaydee Hamilton 9
11 Del City 1:45.11 1
1) Makeila Davis 12 2) Sanaa Donner 11
3) Shawna Smith 12 4) Nevaeh Ramsey 11
12 Muskogee 1:45.34 1
1) Rakiya Lang 9 2) Jakayla Swanson 10
3) Mya Williams 12 4) Alexis Nicholson 11
13 Ed Santa Fe 1:46.38 1
1) Taylore Baker 10 2) Macyn Neuschaefer 9
3) Victoria Parker 12 4) Taya Crittenden 11
14 P C West 1:46.98 1
1) India Morgan 12 2) Caya Smith 9
3) Alana Hutchinson 9 4) Nakiah Slaughter 12
15 Bixby 1:47.64 1
1) Andra Mohler 11 2) Lexi Eaves 9
3) Lacie Scott 9 4) Kyndall Hicks 11
16 Ed North 1:48.06 1
1) Maddie Holub 11 2) Jozalynn Ridge 12
3) Maggie Wimmer 12 4) Olivia Waters 9
================================================================================
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Jenks 123.50 2) Ed Memorial 92.50
3) Moore 81 4) Midwest City 74
5) Union 63.50 6) Westmoore 55
7) Broken Arrow 54.50 8) Deer Creek 32
9) Bixby 28 10) Ed North 25
11) Southmoore 22 11) Mustang 22
13) Norman North 21 14) Yukon 20
15) Bartlesville 18 15) Stillwater 18
17) Owasso 17 18) P C West 13
19) Sand Springs 12 20) Choctaw 8
21) Del City 7 22) Putnam City 5
22) Ed Santa Fe 5 24) Muskogee 2