Boys Class 6A 800 Meters Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/15/2021
2021 OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/15/2021
Class 6A
Edmond Santa Fe High School
Event 612 Boys 800 m Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 1:51.70 2007 Quuintell Wilson, Edmond North
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson Royse 11 Ed North 1:56.47 10
59.658 (59.658) 1:56.470 (56.812)
2 Gabe Lopez 12 Choctaw 1:56.66 8
1:00.241 (1:00.241) 1:56.660 (56.419)
3 Gabe Simonsen 12 Mustang 1:57.37 6
59.965 (59.965) 1:57.369 (57.404)
4 Martin Samwel 12 Ed Santa Fe 1:57.62 5
59.796 (59.796) 1:57.615 (57.819)
5 Brendan Robeaux 12 Mustang 1:58.62 4
59.975 (59.975) 1:58.611 (58.636)
6 Kolton C Bennett 9 Southmoore 1:59.79 3
1:00.415 (1:00.415) 1:59.784 (59.370)
7 Carson Kardokus 12 Ed Memorial 1:59.80 2
1:00.084 (1:00.084) 1:59.792 (59.708)
8 Dillon Callaway 12 Bixby 2:00.21 1
1:00.484 (1:00.484) 2:00.210 (59.726)
9 Elijah Nyambura 12 Jenks 2:01.25
1:00.103 (1:00.103) 2:01.247 (1:01.145)
10 Luke Weathers 12 Deer Creek 2:01.94
1:00.464 (1:00.464) 2:01.932 (1:01.468)
11 Ruben SandovalDaniels 12 Enid 2:02.46
59.871 (59.871) 2:02.453 (1:02.582)
12 Andrew Cordova 12 Ed Memorial 2:03.36
1:00.189 (1:00.189) 2:03.353 (1:03.164)
13 Holden Lenz 12 Broken Arrow 2:04.14
1:00.383 (1:00.383) 2:04.135 (1:03.752)
14 Lamon Miles 12 Del City 2:04.49
1:00.200 (1:00.200) 2:04.489 (1:04.289)
15 Simon Larimore 11 Ed Memorial 2:05.12
1:00.921 (1:00.921) 2:05.116 (1:04.195)
16 Jaxson Leming 12 Broken Arrow 2:07.08
1:00.317 (1:00.317) 2:07.074 (1:06.758)
=============================================================================
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Westmoore 107 2) Union 88
3) Mustang 82 4) Ed Memorial 74
5) Broken Arrow 73 6) Ed Santa Fe 63
7) Southmoore 60 8) Choctaw 37
9) Lawton 32 10) Jenks 30
11) Stillwater 28 11) Owasso 28
13) Deer Creek 26 14) Ed North 17
15) Moore 16 16) Del City 14
17) Yukon 10 18) Norman 8
19) Enid 7 19) Bixby 7
21) Bartlesville 6 22) N W Classen 4
23) P C North 1