Boys Class 4A Discus Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/8/2021 - 7:29 PM
2021 OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/7/2021 to 5/8/2021
Class 3A - 4A
Catoosa High School
Event 432 Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 195-00 2000 Wes Sims, Weatherford
NFHS: $ 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ostroski, Owen 12 Holland Hall 180-06 10
FOUL 163-08 180-06 175-05 FOUL FOUL
2 Evans, Lyndon 12 Newcastle 169-00 8
133-06 124-00 169-00 FOUL 140-02 121-00
3 Bradford, Fabian 12 Bristow 161-11 6
132-07 125-11 149-02 146-02 152-05 161-11
4 Wood, Elijah 11 Broken Bow 159-11 5
146-04 144-00 159-11 153-05 152-07 149-09
5 Cummins, Garrett 12 Inola 150-07 4
138-05 142-10 FOUL 135-00 FOUL 150-07
6 Restine, Austin SR Poteau 149-05 3
142-04 149-05 FOUL 147-03 FOUL 140-10
7 Winter, Alex 11 Bristow 146-02 2
146-02 FOUL 126-00 115-02 142-06 143-05
8 Naylor, Dru 10 Plainview 142-01 1
125-07 142-01 131-06 137-05 137-09 127-07
9 Mccurdy, Cole 9 Weatherford 140-09
116-11 128-05 140-09
10 Millspaugh, Alex 12 Bethany 139-01
FOUL 139-01 116-08
11 Jenney, Parker 10 Holland Hall 131-09
96-07 131-09 127-09
12 Coley, Adin 7 Broken Bow 131-09
127-03 131-09 123-03
13 Garner, Tyler 12 Bethany 130-04
130-04 FOUL FOUL
14 Shopshire, Kameron SR Poteau 128-11
128-04 128-11 126-09
15 Johnson, Lane 11 Plainview 118-10
113-11 118-10 FOUL
16 Pyle, Connor 12 Blanchard 115-00
FOUL 109-04 115-00
================================================================================
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lincoln Christian 119 2) Cache 109
3) Kingfisher 57 4) Holland Hall 51.50
5) Tuttle 40 6) Mt St Mary 38
7) Mannford 35.50 8) Bristow 30
9) Bethany 29 10) Weatherford 22
11) Wagoner 21 12) Plainview 18
12) Muldrow 18 14) Vinita 17
15) Broken Bow 14 15) Harding Charter Prep 14
15) Sulphur 14 18) Tecumseh 13
18) Newcastle 13 20) Madill 11
20) Checotah 11 20) Oologah-Talala 11
20) Hilldale 11 24) Elk City 10
24) Inola 10 24) Cushing 10
27) Seminole 9 28) McLain 8
29) Berryhill 6.50 30) Blanchard 6
30) Stilwell 6 30) Pauls Valley 6
33) Byng 5 33) Locust Grove 5
35) Ft Gibson 4 35) Sallisaw 4
35) Cleveland 4 38) Poteau 3
39) Westville 2.50 40) Perkins-Tryon 2
41) Verdigris 1