Boys Class 3A 4x800 Meters Relay Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/8/2021 - 7:29 PM
2021 OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/7/2021 to 5/8/2021
Class 3A - 4A
Catoosa High School
Event 324 Boys 4x800 m Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 8:02.74 2001 Watonga
NFHS: $ 7:33.48 2009 Washington Central Bucks South
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Christian H 8:11.87 20
1) Stovall, Ethan 10 2) Klein, Brooks 11
3) Lawrence, Luke 12 4) Ray, Jack 10
2:02.49 (2:02.49) 4:05.57 (2:03.08) 6:07.35 (2:01.78)
8:11.87 (2:04.52)
2 Kingston High School 8:24.59 16
1) Hawkins, Mathew 12 2) Rose, Jesse 12
3) Morgan, Cole 11 4) Morgan, Jarron 12
2:01.41 (2:01.41) 4:05.24 (2:03.83) 6:16.63 (2:11.39)
8:24.59 (2:07.96)
3 Kiefer High School 8:34.34 12
1) Garden, Cooper 12 2) Rupert, Ty 11
3) Byrd, Nick 10 4) Bellis, Hunter 12
2:07.94 (2:07.94) 4:20.99 (2:13.05) 6:31.65 (2:10.66)
8:34.34 (2:02.69)
4 Marlow High School 8:36.19 10
1) Tolle, Luke 11 2) Davis, Cody 11
3) Hewitt, Ean 10 4) Mckinley, Tyler 12
2:04.74 (2:04.74) 4:17.57 (2:12.83) 6:33.40 (2:15.83)
8:36.19 (2:02.79)
5 Chisholm High School 8:39.62 8
1) Ogunsola, Makinde 12 2) Redd, Abe 11
3) Carpenter, Ethan 11 4) Combs, Hunter 12
2:06.66 (2:06.66) 4:14.32 (2:07.66) 6:33.62 (2:19.30)
8:39.62 (2:06.00)
6 Jones High School 8:44.22 6
1) Irvine, Will 11 2) Walker, Joseph 9
3) Veirs, Chris 9 4) Murphey, Emmitt 11
2:06.26 (2:06.26) 4:25.11 (2:18.85) 6:39.09 (2:13.98)
8:44.22 (2:05.13)
7 Henryetta 8:44.79 4
1) Green, Austin 12 2) Floyd, Riley 12
3) King, Trevor 12 4) Wynne, Blake 10
2:03.99 (2:03.99) 4:16.61 (2:12.62) 6:32.89 (2:16.28)
8:44.79 (2:11.90)
8 Lindsay 8:53.74 2
1) Ponce, Daniel 11 2) Jones, Shane 9
3) Dodd, Jack 10 4) Burrell, Elias 12
2:08.66 (2:08.66) 4:17.59 (2:08.93) 6:33.93 (2:16.34)
8:53.74 (2:19.81)
9 Washington High School 8:57.67
1) Beller, Cole 9 2) Hager, Grant 10
3) Mitchell, Grayson 10 4) Bolling, Travis 10
2:17.52 (2:17.52) 4:33.97 (2:16.45) 6:44.06 (2:10.09)
8:57.67 (2:13.61)
10 Marietta 9:03.41
1) Vinson, Wyatt 10 2) Mcqueen, Austin 9
3) Williams, Kyler 11 4) Salas, Wilbert 12
2:16.25 (2:16.25) 4:32.75 (2:16.50) 6:47.31 (2:14.56)
9:03.41 (2:16.10)
11 North Rock Creek Hig 9:05.14
1) Coody, Jordan 10 2) Bloyed, Elijah 11
3) Conner, Tate 10 4) Robertson, Josh 11
2:08.51 (2:08.51) 4:24.48 (2:15.97) 6:45.05 (2:20.57)
9:05.14 (2:20.09)
12 Coalgate 9:18.05
1) Kingston, Patrick 11 2) Buckley, Tyson 12
3) Lynch, Austin 11 4) Nguyen, Andy 12
2:08.23 (2:08.23) 4:24.75 (2:16.52) 6:46.68 (2:21.93)
9:18.05 (2:31.37)
13 Bethel High School 9:18.46
1) Stewart, Jace 11 2) Bussell, Bray 9
3) Lasyione, Caden 11 4) Loving, Dezmen 12
2:16.37 (2:16.37) 4:33.38 (2:17.01) 6:55.10 (2:21.72)
9:18.46 (2:23.36)
14 Metro Christian Acad 9:19.12
1) Bradshaw, Brodie 10 2) Millspaugh, Zach 9
3) Holmes, Eric 9 4) Mills, Kyden 9
2:14.50 (2:14.50) 4:41.97 (2:27.47) 7:05.00 (2:23.03)
9:19.12 (2:14.12)
15 Alva High School 9:23.46
1) Rivera, Ricardo 12 2) Rodgers, Gabe 9
3) Shelite, Charlie 11 4) Hunt, Nathen 12
2:17.04 (2:17.04) 4:40.64 (2:23.60) 7:02.99 (2:22.35)
9:23.46 (2:20.47)
=============================================================================
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Oklahoma Christian H 99 2) Kingston High School 86
3) Millwood High School 62 4) Beggs High School 52
5) Marlow High School 45 6) Metro Christian Acad 42
7) Community Christian HS 34 8) Atoka High School 33
9) Alva High School 31 10) Crossings Christian 27
10) Okmulgee 27 12) Kiefer High School 24
12) Washington High School 24 14) Victory Christian 22
15) Jones High School 20 16) Davis 18
17) Lindsay 16.50 18) Purcell 16
19) Chandler 14 20) Chisholm High School 13
20) Idabel 13 22) Roland High School 10
22) Kellyville 10 24) Dewey 8
24) Adair High School 8 24) Vian 8
27) Marietta 7 27) Sequoyah-Claremore H 7
27) Henryetta 7 27) Comanche 7
31) Bethel High School 6 31) Heritage Hall 6
33) Coalgate 5 34) Antlers High School 3
34) Spiro High School 3 36) Tishomingo 2
37) Lexington 1 37) Meeker High School 1
39) Cascia Hall High Sch 0.50