Boys Class 3A 4x200 Meters Relay Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/8/2021 - 7:29 PM
2021 OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/7/2021 to 5/8/2021
Class 3A - 4A
Catoosa High School
Event 320 Boys 4x200 m Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:29.49 5/6/2016 Heritage Hall, Heritage Hall
R Davis, T McDaniel, B Ross, S Milton
NFHS: $ 1:23.52 5/12/2017 Port Arthur Memorial
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Beggs High School 1:29.75 2 20
1) Olden, Jeremiah 11 2) Brown, CJ 11
3) Martel, Red 9 4) Pendergrass, Jesse 12
2 Millwood High School 1:30.67 2 16
1) Crosby, Clance 12 2) Green, Desmond 10
3) Hunt, Rickey 10 4) Harris, Jimmy 10
3 Kingston High School 1:30.80 2 12
1) Tipton, Devin 10 2) Morgan, Jarron 12
3) Rose, Jesse 12 4) Hawkins, Mathew 12
4 Washington High School 1:31.60 2 10
1) Scott, Kobe 11 2) Arthur, Braydon 10
3) Jackson, Hunter 10 4) Hendrix, Luke 11
5 Oklahoma Christian H 1:31.80 2 8
1) Free, Ryan 11 2) Watson, Will 11
3) Freiberg, Whit 11 4) Matteson, Collin 11
6 Victory Christian 1:32.84 2 6
1) Granderson, Solomon 11 2) Chandler, Teyton Tot 9
3) Byrams, Soloman 11 4) Koomson, Issac 12
7 Crossings Christian 1:34.21 2 4
1) Hooper, Matthew 10 2) Middendorf, Drew 12
3) Mahen, Jonah 12 4) Mcmurphy, Will 12
8 Okmulgee 1:34.68 1 2
1) Cummings, Treshawn 12 2) Frazier, Armon 11
3) Talton, Keith 10 4) Vann, Lapatrick 12
9 Idabel 1:35.19 1
1) Smith, Champion 10 2) Jones, Aijon 10
3) Mathews, Jakavian 12 4) Walker, Cedric 12
10 Lindsay 1:35.21 1
1) James, Jesse 12 2) Padilla, Seth 11
3) Hines, Jakkob 11 4) Burrell, Elias 12
11 Antlers High School 1:35.34 1
1) Austin, Avery 12 2) Brame, Matthew 9
3) Caldwell, Lorenz 11 4) Sorrells, Isaac 12
12 Spiro High School 1:35.38 1
1) Perez, Gabe 10 2) Moore, Nathan 9
3) Partain, Josh 10 4) Roberson, Mekhi 12
13 Vian 1:36.47 1
1) Moore, Michael 11 2) Aquino, Julius 12
3) Porter, Eric 12 4) Mays, Desean 10
14 Jones High School 1:37.09 1
1) Zachary, Xavier 10 2) Cruz, Mason 10
3) Clark, Conner 9 4) Scott, Braydon 9
15 Sperry High School 1:37.29 1
1) Revis, Stanley 10 2) Mccause, Walker 10
3) Weathers, Rodney 12 4) Hendrix, Carson 11
-- Alva High School DQ 2 thrown baton
1) Rey, Syon 11 2) Perez, Gavin 12
3) Wharton, Drake 10 4) Tiger, Zayin 12
=======================================================================================
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=======================================================================================
1) Oklahoma Christian H 99 2) Kingston High School 86
3) Millwood High School 62 4) Beggs High School 52
5) Marlow High School 45 6) Metro Christian Acad 42
7) Community Christian HS 34 8) Atoka High School 33
9) Alva High School 31 10) Crossings Christian 27
10) Okmulgee 27 12) Kiefer High School 24
12) Washington High School 24 14) Victory Christian 22
15) Jones High School 20 16) Davis 18
17) Lindsay 16.50 18) Purcell 16
19) Chandler 14 20) Chisholm High School 13
20) Idabel 13 22) Roland High School 10
22) Kellyville 10 24) Dewey 8
24) Adair High School 8 24) Vian 8
27) Marietta 7 27) Sequoyah-Claremore H 7
27) Henryetta 7 27) Comanche 7
31) Bethel High School 6 31) Heritage Hall 6
33) Coalgate 5 34) Antlers High School 3
34) Spiro High School 3 36) Tishomingo 2
37) Lexington 1 37) Meeker High School 1
39) Cascia Hall High Sch 0.50