Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 10 Men 1500 M
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Comp# Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 612 Sam Llaneza SO Lynchburg 3:51.04Q 2
47.502 (47.502) 1:49.675 (1:02.173) 2:52.084 (1:02.410)
3:51.032 (58.948)
2 # 657 Gabriel Pommier JR North Central 3:51.76Q 1
47.375 (47.375) 1:48.271 (1:00.896) 2:50.340 (1:02.070)
3:51.751 (1:01.411)
3 # 590 Ian Pierson SO John Carroll 3:51.18Q 2
47.231 (47.231) 1:50.012 (1:02.782) 2:52.678 (1:02.667)
3:51.171 (58.494)
4 # 579 Nicholas Hoffman JR Hope 3:52.42Q 1
48.753 (48.753) 1:52.667 (1:03.914) 2:54.557 (1:01.891)
3:52.415 (57.859)
5 # 764 Will Houser FR Washington U. 3:51.31Q 2
47.694 (47.694) 1:50.247 (1:02.553) 2:53.261 (1:03.015)
3:51.301 (58.040)
6 # 752 Matt Heinzman JR Wartburg 3:52.78Q 1
48.136 (48.136) 1:52.318 (1:04.182) 2:55.274 (1:02.956)
3:52.771 (57.498)
7 # 545 Josh Fry SO Colorado College 3:51.44Q 2
47.875 (47.875) 1:49.892 (1:02.017) 2:52.471 (1:02.580)
3:51.431 (58.960)
8 # 665 Cal Yackin SO Otterbein 3:53.15Q 1
48.367 (48.367) 1:52.547 (1:04.180) 2:54.665 (1:02.119)
3:53.146 (58.481)
9 # 813 Michael Madoch SO Wis.-La Crosse 3:51.49q 2
46.105 (46.105) 1:49.269 (1:03.164) 2:52.244 (1:02.976)
3:51.487 (59.243)
10 # 767 Jacob Ridderhoff JR Washington U. 3:51.63q 2
46.788 (46.788) 1:49.145 (1:02.357) 2:52.287 (1:03.143)
3:51.627 (59.340)
11 # 738 Travis Martin SO Trinity (Conn.) 3:51.95q 2
47.347 (47.347) 1:49.267 (1:01.921) 2:52.465 (1:03.199)
3:51.946 (59.481)
12 # 678 Scott Sikorski SO Rochester 3:53.30q 1
48.504 (48.504) 1:52.072 (1:03.568) 2:54.461 (1:02.390)
3:53.298 (58.837)
13 # 602 Ryan Harvey FR Loras 3:53.50 1
48.281 (48.281) 1:52.425 (1:04.144) 2:54.862 (1:02.437)
3:53.493 (58.632)
14 # 722 Morey Smith SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:55.03 1
48.642 (48.642) 1:52.819 (1:04.177) 2:54.855 (1:02.037)
3:55.029 (1:00.174)
15 # 796 Jake Petri JR Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.71 1
48.529 (48.529) 1:52.654 (1:04.125) 2:55.035 (1:02.382)
3:55.701 (1:00.666)
16 # 736 Levi Neuzerling SR Trine 4:03.12 1
48.427 (48.427) 1:52.559 (1:04.133) 2:55.083 (1:02.524)
4:03.119 (1:08.036)
17 # 598 Frankie Reid FR Lewis & Clark 4:04.41 2
45.872 (45.872) 1:49.396 (1:03.524) 2:53.851 (1:04.455)
4:04.407 (1:10.557)