Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
One section unless 13 or more competitors remain.
If 2 sections, 2nd section will have top 9 after Javelin.
Comp# Name Year School Final H# Points
==========================================================================
Final
1 # 359 Emily Lavarnway SO SUNY Geneseo 2:17.37 2 860
1:06.222 (1:06.222) 2:17.369 (1:11.148)
2 # 453 Amanda Wiebke JR Wis.-La Crosse 2:21.48 1 804
1:08.471 (1:08.471) 2:21.475 (1:13.004)
3 # 145 Kiki Pingel JR Central College 2:22.46 1 790
1:08.867 (1:08.867) 2:22.460 (1:13.594)
4 # 103 Susanna Pirollo JR Alvernia 2:22.95 1 784
1:08.165 (1:08.165) 2:22.947 (1:14.783)
5 # 219 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 2:24.65 2 761
1:11.796 (1:11.796) 2:24.650 (1:12.854)
6 # 454 Hannah Zenkovich SO Wis.-La Crosse 2:24.70 2 761
1:11.460 (1:11.460) 2:24.700 (1:13.240)
7 # 434 Megan Wallace SR Wis.-Eau Claire 2:24.79 2 760
1:11.780 (1:11.780) 2:24.781 (1:13.001)
8 # 165 Erin Pasch JR DePauw 2:25.41 2 752
1:11.468 (1:11.468) 2:25.405 (1:13.938)
9 # 467 Briana Simonis SR Wis.-Stevens Point 2:26.97 2 731
1:12.024 (1:12.024) 2:26.961 (1:14.938)
10 # 279 Kennady Gibbins SO Mount Union 2:36.52 2 613
1:12.646 (1:12.646) 2:36.520 (1:23.874)
11 # 465 Sylviann Momont SR Wis.-Stevens Point 2:38.48 2 590
1:13.692 (1:13.692) 2:38.476 (1:24.784)
12 # 321 Callista DeCramer SR Ripon 2:41.25 1 559
1:14.944 (1:14.944) 2:41.244 (1:26.300)
13 # 326 Eileen Bequette SR Rochester 2:42.88 1 540
1:18.970 (1:18.970) 2:42.878 (1:23.908)
14 # 196 Cayden Sharp SO Greenville 2:44.03 1 528
1:19.123 (1:19.123) 2:44.030 (1:24.908)
15 # 194 Brecken VandenHoe FR George Fox 2:44.67 2 520
1:14.632 (1:14.632) 2:44.663 (1:30.032)
16 # 342 Lauren Rottier JR St. Norbert 2:51.36 1 450
1:18.913 (1:18.913) 2:51.353 (1:32.440)
-- # 237 Annie Gutierrez SR Johns Hopkins DNF 1
-- # 315 Hannah Albrecht SR Redlands DNF 1
-- # 143 Mary Gray JR Central College DNS 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loras 58 2) Wis.-La Crosse 56
3) SUNY Geneseo 49 4) Ithaca 38.33
5) Johns Hopkins 34 6) Tufts 32
7) Wis.-Oshkosh 31 8) U. of Chicago 29
9) Pacific Lutheran 24 10) Wis.-Eau Claire 23
11) Concordia Univ. Chicago 22 11) Nebraska Wesleyan 22
13) John Carroll 20 14) George Fox 19
14) Wheaton (Ill.) 19 16) Wartburg 18
17) Emory 13 17) Stevens Institute 13
17) Southern Maine 13 20) St. Thomas (Minn.) 12
20) Rochester 12 20) Colby 12
20) Gustavus Adolphus 12 24) Bridgewater (Va.) 11
24) Wis.-Stevens Point 11 26) Illinois Wesleyan 10
26) Messiah 10 26) Mount Union 10
26) Dickinson 10 26) Carroll (Wis.) 10
31) Trine 9 32) Williams 8
32) Wis.-River Falls 8 32) Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8
35) Cortland St. 7 35) WPI 7
37) Wittenberg 6 37) Wis.-Stout 6
37) Dubuque 6 40) Linfield 5
40) Pacific (Ore.) 5 40) Coast Guard 5
40) RPI 5 40) Bethel (Minn.) 5
40) Calvin 5 40) Millikin 5
40) Hope 5 40) TCNJ 5
40) RIT 5 50) Bates 4
50) Stockton 4 50) Misericordia 4
50) Minnesota-Morris 4 50) Widener 4
50) St. Benedict 4 56) Ramapo 3
56) North Central (Ill.) 3 56) DePauw 3
59) St. Olaf 2 59) Eastern 2
59) Washington U. 2 59) Beloit 2
59) Amherst 2 64) Ursinus 1
64) Monmouth (Ill.) 1 64) Baldwin Wallace 1
64) Trinity (Tex.) 1 64) Hamline 1
64) Central College 1 64) Middlebury 1
71) Westminster (Pa.) 0.33 71) St. Norbert 0.33