Hommes Marteau Finales - Résultats
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 38 Men Hammer
====================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 66.35m 2010 Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran
Comp# Name Year School Final H# Points
====================================================================================
Final
1 # 694 Jude Misko SR Rutgers-Camden 60.48m 198-05 2 10
60.48m 58.05m 58.73m 58.20m 59.56m X
2 # 850 Jacob Bugella JR Wis.-Stout 60.01m 196-10 2 8
58.79m 60.01m 58.45m 59.59m X 56.15m
3 # 782 Alex Kristeller FR Widener 59.97m 196-09 2 6
59.75m X 59.84m X 59.97m X
4 # 528 Bryce Reynolds JR Calvin 59.88m 196-05 2 5
56.30m 59.31m 57.73m 59.88m 58.57m 59.53m
5 # 507 John Rex JR Bates 57.84m 189-09 2 4
57.84m 57.17m X 53.02m 54.37m 55.30m
6 # 670 Chris Puduski SR Principia 56.84m 186-06 2 3
56.84m X X X X X
7 # 790 Thomas Jensen SR Wis.-Eau Claire 56.41m 185-01 1 2
54.38m 56.41m 56.11m X X X
8 # 846 Alex Poncelet SR Wis.-Stevens Point 56.02m 183-09 2 1
56.02m 54.78m 54.78m X 54.76m X
9 # 720 Gage O'Brien SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.93m 180-02 1
X 54.93m X 51.83m X 54.55m
10 # 728 Darren Wan SR Stockton 54.63m 179-03 2
50.12m 54.63m 53.78m
11 # 717 Parker Feuerborn JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.35m 178-04 1
51.23m 54.35m X
12 # 845 Blake Orr JR Wis.-Stevens Point 52.16m 171-01 1
52.16m 48.88m 50.93m
13 # 538 Matt Ausse SO Carthage 51.79m 169-11 1
49.89m 51.79m 51.08m
14 # 843 Dylan Delaney JR Wis.-Stevens Point 51.59m 169-03 1
51.59m X X
15 # 838 Justin Eichler SO Wis.-Platteville 50.86m 166-10 1
50.17m 50.86m X
16 # 840 Alexander Walechk SR Wis.-Platteville 50.52m 165-09 2
50.52m X X
17 # 559 Zachary Naatz JR Dubuque 48.38m 158-09 1
48.38m X X
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Wartburg 54 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 49
3) Wis.-Oshkosh 48 4) Rowan 41
5) Wis.-La Crosse 39 6) Mount Union 31
7) Carleton 29 8) North Central (Ill.) 28
8) Wis.-Stout 28 10) Loras 22
11) Centre 20 12) St. John's (Minn.) 19.25
13) St. John Fisher 16 13) John Carroll 16
15) Johns Hopkins 15 16) Washington U. 14
16) Carnegie Mellon 14 18) Gustavus Adolphus 13
19) Bethel (Minn.) 12 19) SUNY Geneseo 12
21) Whitworth 11 22) Rutgers-Camden 10
22) Carroll (Wis.) 10 22) Trine 10
22) Brockport St. 10 26) Lynchburg 9
26) Wis.-Stevens Point 9 26) Wis.-Platteville 9
26) Benedictine (Ill.) 9 30) Stevenson 8
30) Marietta 8 30) Ithaca 8
30) Otterbein 8 30) Cortland St. 8
35) Wheaton (Ill.) 7 35) Knox 7
37) Moravian 6 37) Trinity (Tex.) 6
37) Southern Maine 6 37) PSU-Behrend 6
37) Westminster (Pa.) 6 37) UMass Dartmouth 6
37) Plymouth State 6 37) Widener 6
37) Millikin 6 37) Hope 6
47) Adrian 5.25 48) Calvin 5
48) Capital 5 48) Dickinson 5
48) Heidelberg 5 48) Trinity (Conn.) 5
48) George Fox 5 48) St. Olaf 5
55) U. of Chicago 4 55) Bates 4
55) Albion 4 55) Linfield 4
55) Ferrum 4 55) Wis.-Whitewater 4
55) Concordia-Moorhead 4 62) Messiah 3
62) Central College 3 62) Virginia Wesleyan 3
62) Principia 3 62) Nebraska Wesleyan 3
67) Birmingham-Southern 2 67) Belhaven 2
67) Monmouth (Ill.) 2 67) Christopher Newport 2
71) Amherst 1 71) Pacific (Ore.) 1
71) WPI 1 71) Hamilton 1
71) Hamline 1 71) St. Norbert 1
77) Stockton 0.25 77) Muhlenberg 0.25