Men's High Jump Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 26 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.92-1.97-2.02-2.05-2.08-2.11-2.14-2.17 +3cm
No five-alive
60 minute warm-up-period
One hour time limit in effect
DIII Champ: # 2.20m 2000 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)
Comp# Name Year School Final Points
=================================================================================
Final
1 # 703 Kyle Rollins SR St. John Fisher 2.11m 6-11.00 10
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
--- --- XO XO O O XXX
2 # 643 Tanner Slack JR Mount Union 2.11m 6-11.00 8
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
--- O O O O XXO XXX
3 # 672 Brady Smith JR PSU-Behrend 2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
O O XO O XXX
4 # 715 Stephen Peper SO St. Olaf 2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 # 802 Evan Daley SO Wis.-La Crosse 2.02m 6-07.50 4
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05
O O O XXX
6 # 632 Elijah Cobb FR Mount Union 2.02m 6-07.50 3
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05
O XO O XXX
7 # 654 Nicholas Janca JR North Central 2.02m 6-07.50 2
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05
XO XO O XXX
8 # 501 Dazmond Lawrence JR Adrian 1.97m 6-05.50 0.25
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
8 # 726 Hunter Daly JR Stockton 1.97m 6-05.50 0.25
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
8 # 710 Maguire Petersen FR St. John's (Minn.) 1.97m 6-05.50 0.25
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
8 # 645 Ben Arehart JR Muhlenberg 1.97m 6-05.50 0.25
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
12 # 841 Mike Ayensu-Mensa FR Wis.-Stevens Point 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
13 # 540 Sam Beatty FR Central College 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
13 # 564 Brett Henshey SO Emory 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
15 # 865 Josh Krystosek FR Wis.-Whitewater 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XO XXX
-- # 729 Tyler Brado SR SUNY Cobleskill NH
1.92
XXX
-- # 713 Oren Kestell JR St. Norbert NH
1.92
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Wartburg 54 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 49
3) Wis.-Oshkosh 48 4) Rowan 41
5) Wis.-La Crosse 39 6) Mount Union 31
7) Carleton 29 8) North Central (Ill.) 28
8) Wis.-Stout 28 10) Loras 22
11) Centre 20 12) St. John's (Minn.) 19.25
13) St. John Fisher 16 13) John Carroll 16
15) Johns Hopkins 15 16) Washington U. 14
16) Carnegie Mellon 14 18) Gustavus Adolphus 13
19) Bethel (Minn.) 12 19) SUNY Geneseo 12
21) Whitworth 11 22) Rutgers-Camden 10
22) Carroll (Wis.) 10 22) Trine 10
22) Brockport St. 10 26) Lynchburg 9
26) Wis.-Stevens Point 9 26) Wis.-Platteville 9
26) Benedictine (Ill.) 9 30) Stevenson 8
30) Marietta 8 30) Ithaca 8
30) Otterbein 8 30) Cortland St. 8
35) Wheaton (Ill.) 7 35) Knox 7
37) Moravian 6 37) Trinity (Tex.) 6
37) Southern Maine 6 37) PSU-Behrend 6
37) Westminster (Pa.) 6 37) UMass Dartmouth 6
37) Plymouth State 6 37) Widener 6
37) Millikin 6 37) Hope 6
47) Adrian 5.25 48) Calvin 5
48) Capital 5 48) Dickinson 5
48) Heidelberg 5 48) Trinity (Conn.) 5
48) George Fox 5 48) St. Olaf 5
55) U. of Chicago 4 55) Bates 4
55) Albion 4 55) Linfield 4
55) Ferrum 4 55) Wis.-Whitewater 4
55) Concordia-Moorhead 4 62) Messiah 3
62) Central College 3 62) Virginia Wesleyan 3
62) Principia 3 62) Nebraska Wesleyan 3
67) Birmingham-Southern 2 67) Belhaven 2
67) Monmouth (Ill.) 2 67) Christopher Newport 2
71) Amherst 1 71) Pacific (Ore.) 1
71) WPI 1 71) Hamilton 1
71) Hamline 1 71) St. Norbert 1
77) Stockton 0.25 77) Muhlenberg 0.25