Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:53 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 3 Women 200 M
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.44 5/25/2019 Gabrielle Noland, Loras
Comp# Name Year School Final Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 # 309 Bailey Forsyth JR Pacific Lutheran 23.74 0.8 10
2 # 297 Aspen Rolfes SR Nebraska Wesleyan 24.13 0.8 8
3 # 158 Kayla Armstrong SR Concordia U Chi 24.16 0.8 6
4 # 129 Adalia Coleman FR Bridgewater (Va.) 24.34 0.8 5
5 # 418 Favor Ezewuzie SR Wheaton (Ill.) 24.43 0.8 4
6 # 355 Gina Dello Russo SR Stevens Institute 24.53 0.8 3
7 # 437 Emily Dawidowich FR Wis.-La Crosse 24.56 0.8 2
8 # 272 Kenzie Baker SR Monmouth (Ill.) 24.72 0.8 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loras 58 2) Wis.-La Crosse 56
3) SUNY Geneseo 49 4) Ithaca 38.33
5) Johns Hopkins 34 6) Tufts 32
7) Wis.-Oshkosh 31 8) U. of Chicago 29
9) Pacific Lutheran 24 10) Wis.-Eau Claire 23
11) Concordia Univ. Chicago 22 11) Nebraska Wesleyan 22
13) John Carroll 20 14) George Fox 19
14) Wheaton (Ill.) 19 16) Wartburg 18
17) Emory 13 17) Stevens Institute 13
17) Southern Maine 13 20) St. Thomas (Minn.) 12
20) Rochester 12 20) Colby 12
20) Gustavus Adolphus 12 24) Bridgewater (Va.) 11
24) Wis.-Stevens Point 11 26) Illinois Wesleyan 10
26) Messiah 10 26) Mount Union 10
26) Dickinson 10 26) Carroll (Wis.) 10
31) Trine 9 32) Williams 8
32) Wis.-River Falls 8 32) Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8
35) Cortland St. 7 35) WPI 7
37) Wittenberg 6 37) Wis.-Stout 6
37) Dubuque 6 40) Linfield 5
40) Pacific (Ore.) 5 40) Coast Guard 5
40) RPI 5 40) Bethel (Minn.) 5
40) Calvin 5 40) Millikin 5
40) Hope 5 40) TCNJ 5
40) RIT 5 50) Bates 4
50) Stockton 4 50) Misericordia 4
50) Minnesota-Morris 4 50) Widener 4
50) St. Benedict 4 56) Ramapo 3
56) North Central (Ill.) 3 56) DePauw 3
59) St. Olaf 2 59) Eastern 2
59) Washington U. 2 59) Beloit 2
59) Amherst 2 64) Ursinus 1
64) Monmouth (Ill.) 1 64) Baldwin Wallace 1
64) Trinity (Tex.) 1 64) Hamline 1
64) Central College 1 64) Middlebury 1
71) Westminster (Pa.) 0.33 71) St. Norbert 0.33