Men's 100 Meters Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/29/2021 - 8:54 PM
NCAA Division III 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Irwin Belk Track - 5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Event 2 Men 100 M
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Comp# Name Year School Final Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 # 543 JP Vaught FR Centre 10.51 0.5 10
2 # 825 Jaylen Grant SO Wis.-Oshkosh 10.55 0.5 8
3 # 709 Ryan Miller JR St. John's (Minn.) 10.58 0.5 6 10.572
4 # 810 Josh Koenecke JR Wis.-La Crosse 10.58 0.5 5 10.575
5 # 597 Derrick Jackson SO Knox 10.61 0.5 4
6 # 808 Seth Holden JR Wis.-La Crosse 10.66 0.5 3
7 # 860 Dwayne Ford JR Wis.-Whitewater 10.70 0.5 2
8 # 583 Garrett Clark SO John Carroll 10.71 0.5 1
===================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Wartburg 54 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 49
3) Wis.-Oshkosh 48 4) Rowan 41
5) Wis.-La Crosse 39 6) Mount Union 31
7) Carleton 29 8) North Central (Ill.) 28
8) Wis.-Stout 28 10) Loras 22
11) Centre 20 12) St. John's (Minn.) 19.25
13) St. John Fisher 16 13) John Carroll 16
15) Johns Hopkins 15 16) Washington U. 14
16) Carnegie Mellon 14 18) Gustavus Adolphus 13
19) Bethel (Minn.) 12 19) SUNY Geneseo 12
21) Whitworth 11 22) Rutgers-Camden 10
22) Carroll (Wis.) 10 22) Trine 10
22) Brockport St. 10 26) Lynchburg 9
26) Wis.-Stevens Point 9 26) Wis.-Platteville 9
26) Benedictine (Ill.) 9 30) Stevenson 8
30) Marietta 8 30) Ithaca 8
30) Otterbein 8 30) Cortland St. 8
35) Wheaton (Ill.) 7 35) Knox 7
37) Moravian 6 37) Trinity (Tex.) 6
37) Southern Maine 6 37) PSU-Behrend 6
37) Westminster (Pa.) 6 37) UMass Dartmouth 6
37) Plymouth State 6 37) Widener 6
37) Millikin 6 37) Hope 6
47) Adrian 5.25 48) Calvin 5
48) Capital 5 48) Dickinson 5
48) Heidelberg 5 48) Trinity (Conn.) 5
48) George Fox 5 48) St. Olaf 5
55) U. of Chicago 4 55) Bates 4
55) Albion 4 55) Linfield 4
55) Ferrum 4 55) Wis.-Whitewater 4
55) Concordia-Moorhead 4 62) Messiah 3
62) Central College 3 62) Virginia Wesleyan 3
62) Principia 3 62) Nebraska Wesleyan 3
67) Birmingham-Southern 2 67) Belhaven 2
67) Monmouth (Ill.) 2 67) Christopher Newport 2
71) Amherst 1 71) Pacific (Ore.) 1
71) WPI 1 71) Hamilton 1
71) Hamline 1 71) St. Norbert 1
77) Stockton 0.25 77) Muhlenberg 0.25