Men's 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/13/2020 - 6:15 PM
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
          CR:  3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross              
                        Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    Facility:  3:11.12  1/31/2015   GW Express/Nike                            
                        Hyatt, Bingham, Gibson, Jackson                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Bethel (Minn.)                                       3:16.86        
     1) Joel Smith SO                   2) Isaac Erickson SR              
     3) Josh Sampson FR                 4) Shawn Monroe SR                
  4  Mount Union                                          3:17.96        
     1) Jared Storm FR                  2) Matt McBride FR                
     3) James Roth SR                   4) A.J. Digby SR                  
  5  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:15.80        
     1) KJ Munn SR                      2) Hunter Henk SR                 
     3) Jordan Lijewski SO              4) Dietrich Schwoerer JR          
  6  Wartburg                                             3:19.17        
     1) Dallas Wright JR                2) Nick Kennicker SR              
     3) Jared Braun FR                  4) Wyatt Schmidt SO               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:19.18        
     1) Charlie Handrick JR             2) Jacob Beilke FR                
     3) Caden Pearce FR                 4) Collin Meyer SO                
  4  Rowan                                                3:17.02        
     1) Jah'mere Beasley FR             2) Justin Bishop JR               
     3) Jake Kolodziej FR               4) Francis Terry JR               
  5  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:18.00        
     1) Michael Stanley JR              2) Maceo Findlay SR               
     3) Erik Musgrave SR                4) Gavin Cernek SR                
  6  Loras                                                3:16.83        
     1) Patrick Mikel SR                2) Tyson Morrison SR              
     3) Shamari Scott JR                4) Mike Jasa SO                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Rochester                                            3:17.17        
     1) Wells Coalfleet SR              2) Gabe Lundy FR                  
     3) Mark Westman SR                 4) Dokata Kosi Banchale SO        
  4  Washington U.  'B'                                   3:18.78        
     1) Andrew Whitaker JR              2) Marcus-Jay Wilkes FR           
     3) Greigory Dimailig SR            4) John Harry Wagner JR           
  5  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:16.83        
     1) Todd Beadle SR                  2) Adrian Girone FR               
     3) Amitai Wheat SO                 4) Ethan Burch FR                 
  6  Wis.-Stevens Point                                   3:19.25        
     1) Evan Torgerson JR               2) Matt Cieslak JR                
     3) Calden Wojt SR                  4) Sam Welch SR