Women's 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/13/2020 - 6:35 PM
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
          CR:  3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                           
                        Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James            
    Facility:  3:41.61  1/30/2016   GW Express/Nike                            
                        Cox, Brown, Dorr, Haye-Smith                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3                                                                      
  4  Loras                                                3:50.21        
     1) Alyssa Pfadenhauer FR           2) Stevie Lambe SO                
     3) Alexis Alt SR                   4) Gabrielle Noland SR            
  5  Williams                                             3:52.34        
     1) Davis Collison JR               2) Ella Dunn JR                   
     3) Claudia Iannelli FR             4) Megan Powell SR                
  6  SUNY Geneseo                                         3:52.32        
     1) Anna Flaitz SO                  2) Emily Lavarnway SO             
     3) Laura Zopf JR                   4) Madison Mulder SO              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  TCNJ                                                 3:52.43        
     1) Megan Gasnick SO                2) Allison Uhl SO                 
     3) Katie LaCapria SR               4) Samantha Gorman SR             
  4  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:50.88        
     1) Emma Platzbecker SR             2) Emma Lawrence FR               
     3) Savannah Rygiewicz JR           4) Mara Schroeder SO              
  5  Rochester                                            3:52.28        
     1) Michaela Burrell SR             2) Susan Bansbach FR              
     3) Eileen Bequette JR              4) Kristin Hardy FR               
  6  Bates                                                3:54.25        
     1) Rebecca Willis SO               2) Amanda Kaufman JR              
     3) Paige Rabb SR                   4) Megan Seymour SR               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Bethel (Minn.)                                       3:51.81        
     1) Hannah Sankey JR                2) Corin McKinstrey SR            
     3) Mikayla Turek FR                4) Delia Labatt SR                
  4  U. of Chicago                                        3:53.12        
     1) Margaret Rose Fitzpatrick SO    2) Aleeza Hassan FR               
     3) Isabel Layne FR                 4) Mary Martin SR                 
  5  St. Norbert                                          3:53.01        
     1) Brianne Barta JR                2) Daijah Brown FR                
     3) Morgan McClone JR               4) Maddie LeBrun SR               
  6  Wartburg                                             3:52.17        
     1) Jackie Ganshirt JR              2) Carson McSorley SO             
     3) Jaderial Staebler JR            4) Erica Rittgers SR