Men's 60 Meters Hurdles Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  Men 60 M H
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 3/13/2020 - 2:40 PM
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
          CR:   7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
    Facility:   7.55  1/31/2015   Aleec Harris, adidas                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oliver Thomas                 JR WPI                    8.14        
  2  RaShawn Jones                 SR Wabash                 8.08        
  3  Asiel King                    FR Farmingdale            8.11        
  4  Josh Wiggins                  JR Wabash                 8.22        
  5  Jared Schrang                 JR Wis.-Stevens           8.21        
  6  Mason Plant                   SR Mount Union            7.97        
  7  Giovanni Alfred               FR Washington U           8.14        
  8                                                                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2  Cwinn Febus                   SR Otterbein              8.13        
  3  Connor Troyer                 SR Mount Union            8.02        
  4  Dylan Cooper                  SR Wis.-Eau Cla           8.17        
  5  Terrell Lewis                 JR Plymouth Sta           8.13        
  6  Jim Hoesley                   SR Wis.-La Cros           8.17        
  7  Eddie Mahana                  SR St. John Fis           8.02        
  8                                                                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Max Murphy                    FR Buena Vista            8.17        
  2  Alex Dimon                    JR Marietta               8.22        
  3  Charlie Gifford               SR Wis.-Plattev           8.13        
  4  Brent Di Vittorio             SR Cortland St.           8.06        
  5  Andrew Whitaker               JR Washington U           8.12        
  6  Taylor Rooney                 JR Gustavus Ado           8.00        
  7  Alex Duff                     SR Wis.-Whitewa           8.17        
  8