Women's 60 Meters Hurdles Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 15  Women 60 M H
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 3/13/2020 - 2:55 PM
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
          CR:   8.45  3/14/2015   Adriana Wright, Lehman                       
    Facility:   7.95  1/30/2016   Sharika Velvis/Brianna Rollins, adidas/Nike  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kelsie Sealock                FR Bethel (Minn           8.78        
  2  Isabelle Kick                 SR Wis.-La Cros           8.86        
  3  Favor Ezewuzie                SR Wheaton (Ill           8.60        
  4  Elise Ruud                    SR North Park             8.92        
  5  Robin Peter                   SR U. of Chicag           8.92        
  6  Ella Rossa                    JR Amherst                8.85        
  7  Eva Laun-Smith                JR Beloit                 8.80        
  8                                                                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2  Milia Harris                  SR North Centra           8.90        
  3  Emma Lawrence                 FR Wis.-La Cros           8.82        
  4  Caira Watson-Haynes           JR Washington U           8.75        
  5  Maya Lacy                     JR Lynchburg              8.90        
  6  Jessica Fields                SR Redlands               8.75        
  7  Samara Herzog                 FR Ithaca                 8.83        
  8                                                                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chyenne Kimble                SR Redlands               8.77        
  2  Clair Shepardson              JR Wis.-La Cros           8.71        
  3  Jennica Terry                 JR Bryn Mawr              8.93        
  4  Birgen Nelson                 FR Gustavus Ado           8.81        
  5  Elayna Bahl                   SO Loras                  8.92        
  6  Kaila Carter                  SR TCNJ                   8.84        
  7  Amanda Kaufman                JR Bates                  8.86        
  8