Men's 1 Mile Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 3/13/2020 - 2:00 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
          CR:  4:07.03  3/9/2013    Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens                 
    Facility:  3:53.85  2/3/2018    Edward Cheserek, Skechers                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael Madoch                FR Wis.-La Cros        4:15.54        
  2  Nick Gannon                   SR Williams            4:14.61        
  3  Nick Matteucci                SR Washington U        4:11.43        
  4  Robert Abrams                 JR TCNJ                4:13.19        
  5  Andrew George                 SO Wis.-Oshkosh        4:15.35        
  6  Evan Yukevich                 SR Carnegie Mel        4:13.19        
  7  Matt Katz                     JR Haverford           4:14.29        
  8  Ryan Nealis                   JR Bates               4:11.99        
  9  Frank Gustafson               SR Hamline             4:14.18        
 10  Fernando Benitez              SR Hamline             4:14.79        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jamie Moreland                SO Haverford           4:14.41        
  2  Brendon Sebastian             JR North Centra        4:15.11        
  3  Peter Kirgis                  SR Williams            4:14.80        
  4  Liam Walsh                    SR Carnegie Mel        4:14.36        
  5  Ryan Cutter                   JR U. of Chicag        4:15.59        
  6  Karl Wachter                  SR St. Thomas (        4:12.78        
  7  Ian Pierson                   SO John Carroll        4:14.13        
  8  Sean Lonergan                 SR St. Olaf            4:12.95        
  9  Jacob Ridderhoff              SO Washington U        4:13.44        
 10  Noah Falasco                  SR RPI                 4:08.24