Men's 400 Meters Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/13/2020 - 3:10 PM
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
          CR:  46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                  
    Facility:  46.81  2/25/2012   Dane Hyatt, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Patrick Mikel                 SR Loras                 47.90        
  4  A.J. Digby                    SR Mount Union           49.35        
  5  John Harry Wagner             JR Washington U          49.10        
  6  Neil Casimir                  JR RPI                   49.46        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Dan Stoll                     SR Heidelberg            49.49        
  4  Michael Stanley               JR North Centra          49.16        
  5  Colfay Pointer                SR Dubuque               48.53        
  6  James Roth                    SR Mount Union           49.37        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Dallas Wright                 JR Wartburg              48.56        
  4  Kyle Dickinson                SO Nebraska Wes          49.55        
  5  Jared Storm                   FR Mount Union           49.38        
  6  Greigory Dimailig             SR Washington U          49.18        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  DJ Anderson                   JR Benedictine           48.79        
  4  Cullen Cox                    SO Albion                49.57        
  5  KJ Munn                       SR Wis.-Eau Cla          49.22        
  6  Matt McBride                  FR Mount Union           49.43        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  David Palmer                  SR Macalester            48.89        
  4  Sam Welch                     SR Wis.-Stevens          49.45        
  5  Mickey Van Gieson             SR Salisbury             49.25        
  6  Kyle McDowell                 SO Olivet                49.60