Women's 400 Meters Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/13/2020 - 3:30 PM
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
          CR:  55.21  3/9/2013    Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                    
    Facility:  52.96  1/26/2019   Kayla Davis, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Myiah Sturdivant              JR Rowan                 58.21        
  4  Samantha Gorman               SR TCNJ                  56.37        
  5  Delia Labatt                  SR Bethel (Minn          57.29        
  6  Kaitlin Bonney                JR North Centra          57.65        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Susan Bansbach                FR Rochester             57.69        
  4  Kayla Armstrong               JR Concordia Un          57.30        
  5  Katelyn Hutchison             SO Ithaca                57.05        
  6  Simone Wilson                 JR Concordia Un          58.24        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Gina Dello Russo              SR Stevens Inst          57.16        
  4  Harley Wilson                 JR RIT                   58.33        
  5  Johanna Glaaser               SR St. Olaf              57.91        
  6  Olivia Costley                SO Dubuque               57.30        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Megan Powell                  SR Williams              57.18        
  4  Hailey Wimberly               SO Millikin              58.35        
  5  Maddie LeBrun                 SR St. Norbert           57.34        
  6  Megan Gasnick                 SO TCNJ                  57.94        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Ashley Lyons                  SR Buffalo Stat          57.46        
  4  Adora Lawrence                SR Coast Guard           58.19        
  5  Grace Devanny                 FR Wesleyan              57.18        
  6  Ellissa Slader                SO Messiah               58.38