Women's 200 Meters Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/13/2020 - 5:20 PM
 5 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
          CR:  24.15  3/11/2017   Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.                 
    Facility:  23.80  3/15/2014   Danielle Williams, Johnson C Smith           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Eshone Cofield-Jackson        FR Utica                 25.35        
  4  Samantha Gorman               SR TCNJ                  25.25        
  5  Andrea Hyde                   SR Illinois Col          25.50        
  6  Gabrielle Noland              SR Loras                 24.50        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Favor Ezewuzie                SR Wheaton (Ill          24.95        
  4  Kayla Armstrong               JR Concordia Un          25.27        
  5  Brittney McKinley             JR Bowdoin               25.41        
  6  Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes           SO Dubuque               25.53        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Lucia Cannata                 SO John Carroll          25.28        
  4  Katie Eastburn                SR Augustana (I          25.41        
  5  Tia Jones                     FR Ithaca                25.19        
  6  Taylor Hunter                 SO Cortland St.          25.54        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Gina Dello Russo              SR Stevens Inst          25.56        
  4  Briana Berninghaus            SR Hamline               25.42        
  5  Jade Griffin                  SR La Verne              25.31        
  6  Savannah Rygiewicz            JR Wis.-La Cros          25.21        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2                                                                      
  3  Michaela Burrell              SR Rochester             25.32        
  4  Avery Maillet                 JR CCNY                  25.49        
  5  Aspen Rolfes                  JR Nebraska Wes          25.24        
  6  Alexis Walker                 SO Wittenberg            25.56