Men's 60 Meters Prelims - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 3/13/2020 - 3:50 PM
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
          CR:   6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility:   6.61  1/16/2016   Ramon Gittens/Sean McLean, Unattached/Nike   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                      
  2  Robert Ogbuli                 JR Wis.-Oshkosh           6.90        
  3  Derrick Jackson               SO Knox                   6.87        
  4  Jaylen Grant                  FR Wis.-Oshkosh           6.81        
  5  JP Vaught                     FR Centre                 6.89        
  6  Dereck Davis                  JR Stevenson              6.81        
  7  Josh Smith                    SO Loras                  6.87        
  8                                                                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Aleigh McIntyre               JR Medgar Evers           6.84        
  2  Michael Johnson               SR Augustana (I           6.78        
  3  Nehemiah McGowan              JR Amherst                6.89        
  4  Jacob Ridenhour               JR Webster                6.85        
  5  Ryan Miller                   JR St. John's (           6.90        
  6  Elijah Morton                 SR Shenandoah             6.90        
  7  Robert Allen                  SO Trinity (Con           6.89        
  8                                                                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dwayne Ford                   JR Wis.-Whitewa           6.90        
  2  Stone Darrow                  SR Monmouth (Il           6.90        
  3  Davonta Womack                SR Bridgewater            6.78        
  4  Rahman Oteng                  SO Eastern Conn           6.86        
  5  Josh Koenecke                 JR Wis.-La Cros           6.83        
  6  Kyle Lichttenegger            SR Saint Mary's           6.89        
  7  Heronn Harrison Jr.           FR Hardin-Simmo           6.87        
  8