Men's Weight Throw Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/13/2020 - 5:45 PM
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  21.75m  3/13/2015   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                  
    Facility:  23.24m  12/3/2017   Josh Davis, NC State                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Drew Thaxton                  JR Monmouth (Il         18.05m        
  2  Aaron Austin                  JR Carthage             18.05m        
  3  Nathan Schrader               SR Rose-Hulman          17.95m        
  4  Anthony Flores                SR Illinois Col         18.07m        
  5  Blake Orr                     JR Wis.-Stevens         18.22m        
  6  Norberto Cervantes            JR Oneonta              18.18m        
  7  Ty Kunzman                    SR Hamilton             18.23m        
  8  Michael Lotts                 SO Bridgewater          17.91m        
  9  Parker Feuerborn              SO St. Thomas (         18.18m        
 10  Chris Anderson                JR Wis.-Eau Cla         18.15m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Andrew Jarrett                SR Wis.-La Cros         20.87m        
  2  Luke Tobia                    SO Ithaca               18.50m        
  3  Daustin Martin                JR Wis.-Whitewa         18.37m        
  4  Joe Krall                     SR Monmouth (Il         19.57m        
  5  Bryce Reynolds                JR Calvin               18.28m        
  6  John Rex                      JR Bates                19.06m        
  7  Ben Zarlengo                  SR Coast Guard          19.23m        
  8  Christian Pillath             SR Wis.-Superio         19.17m        
  9  Justin Donkin                 SR Wis.-La Cros         19.21m        
 10  Jackie Ni                     JR King's (Pa.)         18.69m