Women's Weight Throw Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/13/2020 - 10:00 AM
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Facility:  23.58m  1/29/2016   Amber Campbell, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Anna Rehberg                  SR Wartburg             17.45m        
  2  Lauren Gilderdale             SR Westfield St         17.25m        
  3  Caroline Ferguson             JR Dubuque              17.20m        
  4  Kennedy Morris                JR Central Coll         17.68m        
  5  Valerie Obear                 SO Trine                17.32m        
  6  Morgan Florek                 JR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.43m        
  7  Ayana Blair                   JR Illinois Wes         17.06m        
  8  Brooke Buckhannon             SR Baldwin Wall         17.56m        
  9  Genesis Leggett               SR Berry                17.00m        
 10  Michelle Budden               SR Loras                17.61m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Jocelyn Ocon                  SR Aurora               18.16m        
  2  Skye Digman                   SO Wis.-La Cros         18.47m        
  3  Chelsea Yang                  JR RIC                  19.42m        
  4  Sarah Schmidt                 SR Carthage             19.20m        
  5  Ivie Uzamere                  JR Wesleyan             18.90m        
  6  Danika Ani                    SR Stevenson            17.83m        
  7  Brianna Schyvinck             SR Wis.-La Cros         17.79m        
  8  Alexandra Draves              SO North Centra         17.75m        
  9  Elizabeth Willis              SR Carthage             19.28m        
 10  Emily Uitenbroek              SR Carroll (Wis         17.97m