Men's Shot Put Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2020 - 2:00 PM
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  19.83m  3/9/2019    David Kornack, Wis.-Eau Cla                 
    Facility:  19.50m  3/15/2014   Wesley Lavong, Adams State                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Nick Tegtmeier                SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.00m        
  2  Christian Pillath             SR Wis.-Superio         16.32m        
  3  Josh Mathis                   SR Augustana (I         16.46m        
  4  Clayton Hahn                  SO Dubuque              16.72m        
  5  Daniel Graf                   JR Wis.-La Cros         16.33m        
  6  Edward Dennerlein             SR Stockton             16.95m        
  7  Steven Orzolek                SO Gustavus Ado         16.31m        
  8  Lucas Cooper                  SR Mount Union          16.35m        
  9  Jacob Smith                   JR Olivet               16.36m        
 10  Sean Sherman                  SR Mount Union          16.83m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Garrett Garza                 SR Texas Luther         17.67m        
  2  Josh Miller                   JR Capital              17.35m        
  3  Kevin Ruechel                 JR Wis.-Stout           17.63m        
  4  Jackson Sheckler              SO Wis.-Oshkosh         17.20m        
  5  Tony DeYoung                  SR Brockport St         17.86m        
  6  Alex Boehlen                  FR Wis.-Eau Cla         17.31m        
  7  Drew Thaxton                  JR Monmouth (Il         17.15m        
  8  Alex Scott                    SR U. of Chicag         17.68m        
  9  Aaron Austin                  JR Carthage             17.17m        
 10  Joe Martin                    JR Hamline              17.32m