Women's Shot Put Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2020 - 11:00 AM
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Facility:  17.84m  2/8/2020    Raven Saunders, Nike                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Sarah Crockett                FR Brockport St         13.70m        
  2  Ayana Blair                   JR Illinois Wes         13.65m        
  3  Naeisha McClain               SR Oberlin              13.75m        
  4  Megan Gehrke                  SO St. Thomas (         13.63m        
  5  Caroline Ferguson             JR Dubuque              13.88m        
  6  Linnaea Konfrst               SR Nebraska Wes         13.59m        
  7  Larkin Hoepner                SR Wis.-Stevens         13.83m        
  8  Kasey Neville                 SO Marietta             13.87m        
  9  Jillian Roberts               SR Baldwin Wall         13.60m        
 10  Burabari Kabari               SR Trinity (Con         13.73m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Laura Sheckter                JR Emory                13.91m        
  2  Dayton Dolincheck             SR Nebraska Wes         14.40m        
  3  Clay Conley                   SR Swarthmore           14.18m        
  4  Mackenzie Huber               FR Wis.-Stout           13.91m        
  5  Sarah Schmidt                 SR Carthage             14.06m        
  6  Alexandra Kolstad             SO Hamline              13.94m        
  7  Kayla Slowick                 JR Dubuque              14.01m        
  8  Skye Digman                   SO Wis.-La Cros         14.72m        
  9  Elizabeth Willis              SR Carthage             14.26m        
 10  Koko Mensah                   SR Connecticut          14.27m