Men's Triple Jump Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2020 - 2:00 PM
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                     
    Facility:  15.85m  2/3/2018    Michael Tiller, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Jordan Jones                  SO Birmingham-S         14.42m        
  2  Joshua Feldberg               SO SUNY Geneseo         14.37m        
  3  Joshua Silvester              JR Springfield          14.42m        
  4  Michael Wallace               SO St. John's (         14.39m        
  5  Ka'Sean Watlington            SR Utica                14.26m        
  6  Clarence Reeders              FR Christopher          14.36m        
  7  Taj Shaw                      SR Brockport St         14.40m        
  8  Brody Coleman                 FR Mount Union          14.29m        
  9  Melvin Aninagyei-Bonsu        SO Washington U         14.39m        
 10  Jacob Teunas                  SR Wis.-La Cros         14.34m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Sean Germany                  JR McMurry              15.06m        
  2  Mason Wright                  JR Augustana (I         14.59m        
  3  Geni Roberts                  FR Virginia Wes         14.43m        
  4  Ahmir Johnson                 SO Rowan                14.84m        
  5  Tom Kohn                      JR Wis.-Stevens         15.04m        
  6  Collin Trout                  SR St. John's (         14.52m        
  7  Ben Musese                    JR Keene State          14.57m        
  8  Micah Assibey-Bonsu           SR Cortland St.         14.69m        
  9  Kyle Rollins                  JR St. John Fis         14.61m        
 10  Jonathan Wilburn              SO Wis.-Oshkosh         15.32m