Women's Triple Jump Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2020 - 11:00 AM
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  12.64m  3/11/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                   
    Facility:  13.08m  2/2/2019    Imani Oliver, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Jaylyn Lane                   SO Virginia Wes         11.69m        
  2  Amanda Mell                   SR Claremont-Mu         11.68m        
  3  Courtney Phoennik             JR John Carroll         11.69m        
  4  Terrianna Black               SR Loras                11.76m        
  5  Sara Arbogast                 JR Susquehanna          11.62m        
  6  Brenna Dolen                  JR Redlands             11.63m        
  7  Evelyn Nkanga                 SR NYU                  11.62m        
  8  Jenna Hoiland                 SR Pacific (Ore         11.73m        
  9  Angel Rowe                    SR Rowan                11.65m        
 10  Jessica Stelzner              SO Wis.-La Cros         11.61m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Zi'Onay Walker                SO Washington U         11.77m        
  2  Chanyce Powell                JR Brockport St         11.82m        
  3  Nicole Weenink                SR Eastern              12.11m        
  4  Isabel Maletich               SO U. of Chicag         12.58m        
  5  Kelsey McLaurin               JR North Centra         12.06m        
  6  Adela Kalilwa                 SR Southern Mai         11.87m        
  7  Eka Jose                      JR Washington U         11.98m        
  8  Maria DeLuca                  JR John Carroll         12.00m        
  9  Jessica McRae                 SR Stockton             11.88m        
 10  Lia Rotti                     FR Tufts                11.83m