Men's Long Jump Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/13/2020 - 5:00 PM
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                    
    Facility:  7.81m  11/16/2013  Mikese Morse, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Devante Marshall              SR RIT                   7.06m        
  2  Francis Richard               JR Rowan                 7.09m        
  3  Ryan Rogers                   JR Loras                 7.15m        
  4  Matthew Su                    SR Johns Hopkin          7.07m        
  5  Matt Moore                    SO Washington U          7.10m        
  6  Cameron Seymour               JR George Fox            7.08m        
  7  John Owens                    SO Rowan                 7.06m        
  8  Thomas Kelly                  JR Wis.-Whitewa          7.08m        
  9  Roman Hill                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh          7.15m        
 10  Jacob Teunas                  SR Wis.-La Cros          7.11m        
Flight 2  Final
  1  Tyler Boales                  SO Otterbein             7.23m        
  2  Davonta Womack                SR Bridgewater           7.36m        
  3  Egypt Page                    JR Brockport St          7.49m        
  4  Hayden Snow                   SR John Carroll          7.40m        
  5  Samuel Sadowski               SR Wis.-La Cros          7.25m        
  6  Jamyle Brantley               SO Wis.-Oshkosh          7.25m        
  7  Matt Fleming                  JR Benedictine           7.34m        
  8  Rakim Coyle                   SO Rowan                 7.20m        
  9  Brock Lewis                   SO Central Coll          7.34m        
 10  Kyle Lichttenegger            SR Saint Mary's          7.56m