Men's Pole Vault Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/13/2020 - 11:00 AM
 Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00 +5cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  5.52m  3/11/2016   Luke Winder, North Central                   
    Facility:  5.46m  2/1/2019    Scott Houston, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Zachary Curran                SR SUNY Geneseo          4.94m        
  2  Johann Bradley                JR WPI                   4.85m        
  3  Drew Dockendorf               JR St. John's (          5.03m        
  4  Walker Quinn                  SR Claremont-Mu          4.80m        
  5  Eli Tranel                    FR Wis.-Oshkosh          4.82m        
  6  Adam Schommer                 SR Wis.-Whitewa          4.84m        
  7  Joe Vils                      SR Wis.-Oshkosh          4.91m        
  8  James Kovatch                 SR Marietta              4.83m        
  9  Terry Cook                    JR Rochester             4.82m        
 10  Joe O'Connor                  SO Washington a          4.83m        
 11  Zach Emmer                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh          4.81m        
 12  Jack Miller                   SO LeTourneau            4.83m        
 13  Zach Jasinski                 SR Wis.-Whitewa          5.03m        
 14  Jack Georgetson               JR PSU-Behrend           4.80m        
 15  Nick LaChut                   SO PSU-Behrend           4.81m        
 16  Jaxsen Schermacher            SO St. Norbert           4.93m        
 17  Dominic Mikula                SO Ithaca                5.00m        
 18  Noah Zastrow                  JR Wis.-Stout            5.39m        
 19  Andrew Buderer                SO Ohio Norther          4.85m        
 20