Men's High Jump Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2020 - 11:00 AM
 Prog: 1.92-1.97-2.00-2.03-2.06-2.09-2.12-2.15-2.18 +3cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)
          CR:  2.22m  1993        Ken Hoffman, St. Olaf                        
    Facility:  2.24m  12/1/2012   Kris Kornegay-Gober, NC State                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Final
  1  Nicholas Janca                JR North Centra          2.06m        
  2  David Lembke                  SR Carroll (Wis          2.11m        
  3  Brady Smith                   JR PSU-Behrend           2.08m        
  4  Marcus Weaver                 FR Wis.-Eau Cla          2.06m        
  5  Carson Gross                  FR Southern Mai          2.05m        
  6  Noah Steiner                  SR Wis.-Plattev          2.07m        
  7  Jake Kelly                    JR St. Thomas (          2.05m        
  8  Oren Kestell                  SO St. Norbert           2.05m        
  9  Elijah Rizzo                  JR Gwynedd-Merc          2.05m        
 10  Drake Lewis                   SO Central Coll          2.09m        
 11  Justin Rivers                 JR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.07m        
 12  Jorden Tedford                FR Millikin              2.09m        
 13  Dazmond Lawrence              JR Adrian                2.07m        
 14  Maguire Petersen              FR St. John's (          2.10m        
 15  Nicholas Jackson              JR Adrian                2.06m        
 16  Mike Ayensu-Mensah            FR Wis.-Stevens          2.06m        
 17  Valiant McKee                 JR Widener               2.07m        
 18  Kasim Cisse                   SO Ithaca                2.11m        
 19  Ben Fisher                    FR Ripon                 2.05m        
 20  Kyle Rollins                  JR St. John Fis          2.15m