Women's 5000 Meters Finals - Startlist

                                
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2020 10:39 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2020 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                   JDL Fast Track  - 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 M
===============================================================================
Friday 3/13/2020 - 5:55 PM
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (14-6)
 Two-turn stagger
          CR:      1.01  3/13/2015   Lucy Cheadle, Washington U.               
    Facility:  15:41.63  12/3/2019   Elly Henes, NC State                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kassie Rosenbum               JR Loras              17:06.22        
  2  Abigail Shoemaker             JR U. of Chicag       17:34.84        
  3  Eva Borton                    FR Williams           17:22.09        
  4  Meredith Cronin               JR Connecticut        17:25.39        
  5  Ashton Keene                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh       17:39.50        
  6  Maggie Boudreau               SR U. of Chicag       17:22.68        
  7  Carina Collet                 JR Wartburg           17:31.78        
  8  Sam Levy                      SR Johns Hopkin       17:16.71        
  9  Claire Brockway               SR U. of Chicag       17:24.15        
 10  Hannah Rieders                JR Mount Holyok       17:11.60        
 11  Clara Mayfield                FR Carleton           17:16.38        
 12  Katie Snodgrass               JR Washington U       17:23.62        
 13  Genny Corcoran                JR SUNY Geneseo       16:55.64        
 14  Danielle Page                 SO Tufts              16:59.77        
 15  Madeline Rieders              JR Mount Holyok       17:11.60        
 16  Paige Lawler                  SR Washington U       17:08.59        
 17  English Jackson               JR Bridgewater        17:26.94        
 18  Parley Hannan                 SO Ithaca             16:12.80        
 19  Sarah Tully                   JR Williams           17:20.41        
 20  Caelyn Reilly                 SR Johns Hopkin       17:21.79