Boys 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 3/20/2021 - 4:26 PM
Bob Hayes Invitational Track and Field Meet - 3/20/2021
William M. Raines High School
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mandarin 'A' 42.31q
1) Mitchell, Jonathon FR 2) Brown, Brian SR
3) Johnson, Diondre SR 4) Lewis, Devon SR
2 Atlantic Coast 'A' 43.53q
1) Blake, Dane SR 2) Davis Jr, Kevin SR
3) Mathis, Kendall JR 4) Seaborn, Malcom SR
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 43.58q
1) Burns Jr., Timothy SR 2) Sharpe, Jamari JR
3) Cochran, Marlin SO 4) Brown, Trimaine SO
4 Rickards 'A' 43.77q
5 Trinity Christian (Jax) 'A' 44.85
1) Ellis, Christian JR 2) Jackson, Terrell SR
3) Johnson, Kensley SR 4) Williams, Jahron SR
6 Nease 'A' 46.14
1) Dyess, Michael FR 2) Williams, Emmanuel FR
3) Hodges, Keveon JR 4) Patterson, Da'von SO
7 Matanzas 'A' 47.13
1) mills, Jordan FR 2) Mills, Tyson JR
3) Gaines, Sho'Marion FR 4) Headley, Demetrius JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lake Highland Prep 'A' 43.05q
1) Ware, Camren FR 2) Miller, Solomon JR
3) Miller, Samuel SR 4) Ware, Romelo FR
2 Orange Park 'A' 43.43q
1) Sermons, Markez SR 2) Restall, William SO
3) Chambers, Nolan SO 4) Thomas, Lawrence SO
3 Ribault 'A' 43.92
1) Scurry, Kendrick SR 2) Williams, Robert SR
3) Robinson, Domictress SR 4) Smith, Jakobi SO
4 Palatka 'A' 44.27
1) Nelson, Q'Juan JR 2) Clark, C'Ontrae JR
3) Newman, Hayden JR 4) Wilson, Omarion SR
5 Bishop Kenny 'A' 45.44
1) Crews, Chris SO 2) Harris, Jayden SO
3) Mcatee, Drew JR 4) Resar, James FR
6 Terry Parker 'A' 46.26
1) Joseph, Bernadson SR 2) Williams, Tyrek JR
3) Bradley, Rashay SO 4) Sinclair, Devon SO
-- Raines 'A' DNF
1) Robinson, Harrison JR 2) Burke, Kareem JR
3) Latimer, Reshawn JR 4) Burroughs, Quincy JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 American Heritage 'A' 43.33q
1) Davis, Vinson SR 2) Spells, Jacolby JR
3) Watkins, Michael SR 4) Garrison, Tariq SR
2 Fleming Island 'A' 44.20
1) Harris, Darius SR 2) Grind, Devin SR
3) Cook, Brendan SO 4) Singleton, Samuel SO
3 Gadsden County 'A' 44.88
1) Roberts, Denvantae SR 2) Gunn, Khalil JR
3) Jones, Chaddrick SO 4) Mason, Ethan SR
4 Sandalwood 'A' 46.45
1) Golden, Brian SR 2) Washington, Christian SR
3) Tolliver, Theodore SR 4) Ward, Khalil JR
5 Fernandina Beach 'A' 46.51
1) Whitehurst, Latrell SR 2) Lucas, Andre SO
3) Marques, Thurmon SO 4) Bille, Keegan JR
6 Jefferson County 'A' 46.70
1) Shular, Carl 2) Williams, Ryquez
3) Steen, Matthew 4) Chambers, Delvin
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lehigh 'A' 43.61q
1) Dawson, Tarvarish SR 2) Gousby, Aiden JR
3) Thomas, Antwoine SR 4) Young, Richard SO
2 Andrew Jackson 'A' 44.15
1) Bland, Justin 2) Cooks, Cornelius
3) Folsom, Tranaurd 4) Hargrove, Ronald
3 First Coast 'A' 45.04
1) Franks, Larry SR 2) Gaines, Jonathan JR
3) Harrison, Dominique JR 4) Smith, Cameron SR
4 Fletcher 'A' 47.27
1) Taylor, Noah FR 2) Riley, Tariq JR
3) Patterson, Cartrell JR 4) Schrock, Jackson JR
5 Stanton 'A' 48.00
1) Miles, Andre SR 2) Jackson, Jaylen SR
3) Mitchell, Jaylon SR 4) Monteagudo, Jose JR
-- Paxon 'A' DNF
1) Smith, John JR 2) Bryant, Aubrey SR
3) Escoffrey, Auzzie JR 4) Williams, Brian JR
-- Ed White 'A' DQ Out of Zone
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mandarin 'A' 42.31q 1
1) Mitchell, Jonathon FR 2) Brown, Brian SR
3) Johnson, Diondre SR 4) Lewis, Devon SR
2 Lake Highland Prep 'A' 43.05q 2
1) Ware, Camren FR 2) Miller, Solomon JR
3) Miller, Samuel SR 4) Ware, Romelo FR
3 American Heritage 'A' 43.33q 3
1) Davis, Vinson SR 2) Spells, Jacolby JR
3) Watkins, Michael SR 4) Garrison, Tariq SR
4 Orange Park 'A' 43.43q 2
1) Sermons, Markez SR 2) Restall, William SO
3) Chambers, Nolan SO 4) Thomas, Lawrence SO
5 Atlantic Coast 'A' 43.53q 1
1) Blake, Dane SR 2) Davis Jr, Kevin SR
3) Mathis, Kendall JR 4) Seaborn, Malcom SR
6 Miami Northwestern 'A' 43.58q 1
1) Burns Jr., Timothy SR 2) Sharpe, Jamari JR
3) Cochran, Marlin SO 4) Brown, Trimaine SO
7 Lehigh 'A' 43.61q 4
1) Dawson, Tarvarish SR 2) Gousby, Aiden JR
3) Thomas, Antwoine SR 4) Young, Richard SO
8 Rickards 'A' 43.77q 1
9 Ribault 'A' 43.92 2
1) Scurry, Kendrick SR 2) Williams, Robert SR
3) Robinson, Domictress SR 4) Smith, Jakobi SO
10 Andrew Jackson 'A' 44.15 4
1) Bland, Justin 2) Cooks, Cornelius
3) Folsom, Tranaurd 4) Hargrove, Ronald
11 Fleming Island 'A' 44.20 3
1) Harris, Darius SR 2) Grind, Devin SR
3) Cook, Brendan SO 4) Singleton, Samuel SO
12 Palatka 'A' 44.27 2
1) Nelson, Q'Juan JR 2) Clark, C'Ontrae JR
3) Newman, Hayden JR 4) Wilson, Omarion SR
13 Trinity Christian (Jax) 'A' 44.85 1
1) Ellis, Christian JR 2) Jackson, Terrell SR
3) Johnson, Kensley SR 4) Williams, Jahron SR
14 Gadsden County 'A' 44.88 3
1) Roberts, Denvantae SR 2) Gunn, Khalil JR
3) Jones, Chaddrick SO 4) Mason, Ethan SR
15 First Coast 'A' 45.04 4
1) Franks, Larry SR 2) Gaines, Jonathan JR
3) Harrison, Dominique JR 4) Smith, Cameron SR
16 Bishop Kenny 'A' 45.44 2
1) Crews, Chris SO 2) Harris, Jayden SO
3) Mcatee, Drew JR 4) Resar, James FR
17 Nease 'A' 46.14 1
1) Dyess, Michael FR 2) Williams, Emmanuel FR
3) Hodges, Keveon JR 4) Patterson, Da'von SO
18 Terry Parker 'A' 46.26 2
1) Joseph, Bernadson SR 2) Williams, Tyrek JR
3) Bradley, Rashay SO 4) Sinclair, Devon SO
19 Sandalwood 'A' 46.45 3
1) Golden, Brian SR 2) Washington, Christian SR
3) Tolliver, Theodore SR 4) Ward, Khalil JR
20 Fernandina Beach 'A' 46.51 3
1) Whitehurst, Latrell SR 2) Lucas, Andre SO
3) Marques, Thurmon SO 4) Bille, Keegan JR
21 Jefferson County 'A' 46.70 3
1) Shular, Carl 2) Williams, Ryquez
3) Steen, Matthew 4) Chambers, Delvin
22 Matanzas 'A' 47.13 1
1) mills, Jordan FR 2) Mills, Tyson JR
3) Gaines, Sho'Marion FR 4) Headley, Demetrius JR
23 Fletcher 'A' 47.27 4
1) Taylor, Noah FR 2) Riley, Tariq JR
3) Patterson, Cartrell JR 4) Schrock, Jackson JR
24 Stanton 'A' 48.00 4
1) Miles, Andre SR 2) Jackson, Jaylen SR
3) Mitchell, Jaylon SR 4) Monteagudo, Jose JR
-- Raines 'A' DNF 2
1) Robinson, Harrison JR 2) Burke, Kareem JR
3) Latimer, Reshawn JR 4) Burroughs, Quincy JR
-- Paxon 'A' DNF 4
1) Smith, John JR 2) Bryant, Aubrey SR
3) Escoffrey, Auzzie JR 4) Williams, Brian JR
-- Ed White 'A' DQ 4 Out of Zone