Men's 200 Meters Finals - Results
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 4/17/2021 - 10:24 PM
Michael Johnson Invitational - 4/16/2021 to 4/17/2021
Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium
Baylor University - Waco, TX
Event 4 Men 200 M
==============================================================================
AFTERNOON: Sections 1-3
EVENING: Sections 4-6
Stadium: # 19.76 4/20/2019 Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech
20.24 OLY Olympic
20.24 USOT US Olympic Trials
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell Willis SR Baylor 20.95 -0.2 5
2 Chris Royster Unattached 20.96 0.9 6
3 Elijah Morrow Unattached 20.99 0.9 6
4 Kamden Jackson FR Baylor 21.01 0.8 4
5 Devon Achane FR Texas A&M 21.17 -0.2 5
6 Evan Long Unattached 21.21 0.9 6 21.206
7 Ashton O'Conner FR Texas Tech 21.21 0.8 4 21.208
8 Kyle Fulks Unattached 21.25 0.9 6
9 Jack Marshall FR Abilene Chr 21.34 0.8 4
10 Lance Broome FR Texas A&M 21.38 -0.2 5
11 Javon Francis Puma 21.44 0.9 6
12 Jace Comick SR Texas A&M 21.54 -0.2 5
13 Ashton Callahan SO SFA 21.62 -0.3 3
14 Isaiah Cunningham JR Baylor 21.68 0.8 4
15 Mike Bryan Unattached 21.72 0.9 6
16 Daniel Garland FR Texas 21.74 1.2 2
17 Sean Wilson FR K-State 21.82 1.2 2
18 Jathan Belaire FR Texas 21.87 1.2 2
19 Paramveer Chohan SR Texas 21.92 0.9 1
20 Jon Maas JR Texas 21.94 1.2 2
21 Heronn HARRISON, JR SO North Texas 22.00 1.2 2
22 Moyo Oyebamiji FR Texas 22.01 -0.3 3
23 Daniel Omah FR Texas Tech 22.03 1.2 2
24 Terry Brown Jr. SR Texas 22.07 -0.3 3
25 Addison Franklin FR Abilene Chr 22.10 0.9 1
26 Justin Davis SR K-State 22.13 1.2 2
27 Darian Clarke FR K-State 22.20 0.9 1
28 Bervensky Pierre SO Texas State 22.32 -0.3 3
29 Ian Braxton SR Baylor 22.62 -0.3 3
30 William Harris FR Abilene Chr 22.90 0.9 1
31 Connor Bragg FR SFA 22.91 -0.3 3
32 Justin Garcia SO SFA 22.95 0.9 1
33 Cameron Turner SR Baylor 23.00 1.2 2
-- Nathan Franco FR Texas DNS 0.9 1
-- Ivy Dodson Japan DNS 0.9 6
-- Charles Silmon Unattached DNS -0.3 3
-- Karayme Bartley SR Texas Tech DNS -0.2 5
-- Caleb Hulbin FR Texas DNS 0.8 4
-- Tobias WALKER SO North Texas DNS 0.9 1
-- TJ Brock Jr SR TCU DNS 0.8 4
-- Davonye JONES JR North Texas DNS 0.8 4
-- Karlington ANUNAGBA SO North Texas DNS 0.9 1
-- Dennis Phillips FR TCU DNS 0.8 4
-- Nuwa Omatseye SO Kansas DNS 0.9 1
-- Jacob Thomas SO SFA DNS 1.2 2
-- Jullane Walker SR K-State DNS -0.2 5
-- Emmanuel Matadi Liberia DNS 0.9 6
-- Willington Wright JR Texas DNS 0.8 4
-- Courtney Lindsey SO Texas Tech DNS -0.2 5
-- Terrence Jones FR Texas Tech DNS -0.2 5
-- Mike Rodgers Nike DNS 0.9 6