Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 4/17/2021 - 5:20 PM
2021 Auburn War Eagle Invite - 4/16/2021 to 4/17/2021
Hutsell-Rosen Track
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Christopher Conrad JR Missouri 1:49.25
54.926 (54.926) 1:49.315 (54.390)
2 Jose Penalver JR Samford 1:50.50
54.578 (54.578) 1:50.629 (56.051)
3 Navasky Anderson SO Miss State 1:50.89
54.787 (54.787) 1:50.916 (56.129) 2:08.643 (17.727)
4 Kenya Small SR Miss State 1:51.65
55.076 (55.076) 1:51.819 (56.743)
5 Angus Beer FR Missouri 1:51.99
55.156 (55.156) 1:52.161 (57.005)
6 Davis Helmerich FR Missouri 1:52.52
55.676 (55.676) 1:52.621 (56.945)
7 Gabriel Moronta FR Miss State 1:52.66
55.207 (55.207) 1:52.917 (57.710) 2:21.569 (28.652)
8 Dylan Evans FR Southern Miss. 1:52.91
55.969 (55.969) 1:53.090 (57.121)
9 Robert Kuhlmann SR Missouri 1:53.98
55.937 (55.937) 1:54.161 (58.224)
Section 2
1 Jack Warner FR Missouri 1:53.89
56.595 (56.595) 1:53.963 (57.368)
2 Ryan Kinnane FR Auburn 1:54.05
56.387 (56.387) 1:53.760 (57.373) 2:13.452 (19.692)
3 Freddie Jackson III SR Miss State 1:54.06
56.286 (56.286) 1:54.177 (57.891) 2:17.974 (23.797)
4 Evan Rogers FR Auburn 1:54.38
56.465 (56.465) 1:54.365 (57.900)
5 Ricky Thornton JR Alabama State 1:54.84
56.672 (56.672) 1:54.947 (58.276) 2:16.837 (21.890)
6 Harry Custer FR Cincinnati 1:54.88
56.824 (56.824) 1:54.223 (57.400)
7 Seth Corey JR Samford 1:56.50
56.804 (56.804) 1:56.451 (59.647)
Section 3
1 Harrison Siegel FR Samford 1:55.02
56.650 (56.650) 1:55.175 (58.526)
2 Chance Armstrong FR Troy 1:55.71
55.716 (55.716) 1:55.901 (1:00.186)
3 Mar'Ques McCray FR Southern Miss. 1:57.74
57.119 (57.119) 1:57.810 (1:00.692)
4 Austin Bourne FR Southern Miss. 1:58.18
56.685 (56.685) 1:58.237 (1:01.553)
5 Cason Suggs JR Missouri 1:58.36
56.864 (56.864) 1:58.509 (1:01.646)
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Conrad JR Missouri 1:49.25 1
54.926 (54.926) 1:49.315 (54.390)
2 Jose Penalver JR Samford 1:50.50 1
54.578 (54.578) 1:50.629 (56.051)
3 Navasky Anderson SO Miss State 1:50.89 1
54.787 (54.787) 1:50.916 (56.129) 2:08.643 (17.727)
4 Kenya Small SR Miss State 1:51.65 1
55.076 (55.076) 1:51.819 (56.743)
5 Angus Beer FR Missouri 1:51.99 1
55.156 (55.156) 1:52.161 (57.005)
6 Davis Helmerich FR Missouri 1:52.52 1
55.676 (55.676) 1:52.621 (56.945)
7 Gabriel Moronta FR Miss State 1:52.66 1
55.207 (55.207) 1:52.917 (57.710) 2:21.569 (28.652)
8 Dylan Evans FR Southern Miss. 1:52.91 1
55.969 (55.969) 1:53.090 (57.121)
9 Jack Warner FR Missouri 1:53.89 2
56.595 (56.595) 1:53.963 (57.368)
10 Robert Kuhlmann SR Missouri 1:53.98 1
55.937 (55.937) 1:54.161 (58.224)
11 Ryan Kinnane FR Auburn 1:54.05 2
56.387 (56.387) 1:53.760 (57.373) 2:13.452 (19.692)
12 Freddie Jackson III SR Miss State 1:54.06 2
56.286 (56.286) 1:54.177 (57.891) 2:17.974 (23.797)
13 Evan Rogers FR Auburn 1:54.38 2
56.465 (56.465) 1:54.365 (57.900)
14 Ricky Thornton JR Alabama State 1:54.84 2
56.672 (56.672) 1:54.947 (58.276) 2:16.837 (21.890)
15 Harry Custer FR Cincinnati 1:54.88 2
56.824 (56.824) 1:54.223 (57.400)
16 Harrison Siegel FR Samford 1:55.02 3
56.650 (56.650) 1:55.175 (58.526)
17 Chance Armstrong FR Troy 1:55.71 3
55.716 (55.716) 1:55.901 (1:00.186)
18 Seth Corey JR Samford 1:56.50 2
56.804 (56.804) 1:56.451 (59.647)
19 Mar'Ques McCray FR Southern Miss. 1:57.74 3
57.119 (57.119) 1:57.810 (1:00.692)
20 Austin Bourne FR Southern Miss. 1:58.18 3
56.685 (56.685) 1:58.237 (1:01.553)
21 Cason Suggs JR Missouri 1:58.36 3
56.864 (56.864) 1:58.509 (1:01.646)