Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License     2019-07-28 - 14:35 PM
  2019 Canadian Track & Field Championships - 2019-07-25 to 2019-07-28   
                Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2019                 
                  Le complexe sportif Claude-Robillard                   
 
Event 408  Men 800 M Senior
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Government du Québec                                           
    Canadian: @ 1:43.68  2018-07-20  Brandon McBride                     
    Canadian: @ 1:43.68  2018-07-20  Brandon McBride                     
Championship: $ 1:44.93  2007        Gary Reed                           
       World: # 1:40.91  2012-09-08  David Lekuta Rudis, KEN             
                1:45.80  WC World Championships                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Arop, Marco               98 VOLEO ATHLETICS        1:48.96Q        3
  2 McBride, Brandon          94 Border City AC         1:49.70Q        2
  3 Hassan, Abdullahi         02 Phoenix Athletics      1:50.49Q        1
  4 Khelaf, Mohand Zine       98 Saint-Lauren           1:49.59Q        3
  5 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:50.89Q        2
  6 Romaniw, Anthony          91 ON Unattached          1:51.11Q        1
  7 Duguay, Vincent           91 C. A. Uni Laval        1:49.81q        3
  8 Winkler, Matthew          88 BC Unattached          1:49.82q        3
  9 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:50.67         3
 10 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket Hu           1:51.26         2
 11 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke             1:51.42         2
 12 Berube, Simon             97 Stride Ahead Tough     1:51.50         3
 13 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 C. A. Uni Laval        1:51.70         1
 14 Welsh, Jared              96 SASKATOON TF CLUB      1:52.33         1
 15 Padhal, Ruach             99 London Weste           1:52.76         2
 16 Giguère, Raphaël          98 C. A. Uni Laval        1:52.84         2
 17 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Victoria Spe           1:53.70         1
 18 Calef, Brendan            97 Green and Gold T&F     1:53.76         1
 19 LeBlanc, Andrew           98 Speed River            1:54.28         1
 20 Hetterley, Greg           97 U OF REGINA TC         1:54.82         1
 21 Kagumba, Joseph           94 U Windsor              1:54.85         3
 22 Didier, Benoit            93 C. A. Uni Laval        1:55.46         2
 23 Riech, Nathan             95 BC Unattached          1:59.74         3
 -- Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Saint-Lauren               DNF         2