Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License        2019-07-28 - 14:35 PM
    2019 Canadian Track & Field Championships - 2019-07-25 to 2019-07-28    
                  Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2019                  
                    Le complexe sportif Claude-Robillard                    
 
Event 207  Women 800 M U20
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================         
 Sponsor: Government du Québec                                              
    Canadian: @ 2:03.17  1973-08-19  Glenda Reiser                          
Championship: $ 2:04.89  2013-07-13  Vanessa McLeod                         
       World: # 1:54.01  2008-08-29  Pamela Jelimo, KEN                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Pegg, Emma                03 Windsor Legi           2:11.45Q  3         
  2 Lyesina, Alisa            01 PRAIRIE INN            2:12.88Q  2         
  3 Morris, Sadie             01 Project Athl           2:12.97Q  1         
  4 McCullough, Natalia       01 U OF REGINA TC         2:11.61Q  3 2:11.602
  5 LoStracco, Tiana          01 Speed River T&F        2:13.08Q  1         
  6 McCabe, Ceili             01 VANCOUVER OLY CLUB     2:13.09Q  2         
  7 Towns, Tracy              01 Stride Ahead Tough     2:11.61q  3 2:11.605
  8 Cooper, Olivia            01 EDM HARRIERS           2:13.26q  3         
  9 Morgan, Mackenzie         00 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:13.45   2         
 10 Watt, Margrett            02 Winnipeg Optimist      2:13.68   3         
 11 Swartz, Kaitlin           00 AB Unattached          2:13.69   1 2:13.683
 12 Lalonde, Sienna           00 Niagara Olym           2:13.69   3 2:13.684
 13 Drolet, Anne-Frédérik     00 Jakours                2:14.14   2         
 14 Whitford, Nina            00 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    2:15.10   2         
 15 Morrison, Tegan           02 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:15.21   1         
 16 Dembrowski, Courtney      00 SASKATOON TF CLUB      2:15.90   2         
 17 Larochelle, Clémence      01 Dynamique de Laval     2:16.79   2         
 18 Maddocks, Beatrix         01 U of Toronto T.C.      2:16.80   1         
 19 Vanderput, Elizabeth      02 CALTAF                 2:17.05   1         
 20 Jacobs, Lauren            02 Toronto West Athl      2:17.15   1         
 21 Keefe, Danielle           02 FAST TRACKS            2:18.99   3         
 22 Klippenstein, Amy         00 Prairie Stor           2:19.07   1         
 23 Esposito, Christina       01 CALTAF                 2:19.29   3         
 24 Hébert, Élodie            01 Sherbrooke             2:20.68   2