Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License 
2019 Canadian Track & Field Championships - 2019-07-25 to 2019-07-28 
              Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2019               
                Le complexe sportif Claude-Robillard                 
 
Event 310  Men 1500 M SR Qualifying
===================================================================  
 Sponsor: Mondo                                                      
 Top 5 qualify                                                       
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 # 1652 Klomp, Craig       96 U of Toronto T.C.      3:50.78   3 q
  2 # 2023 Peverill, Andrew   99 CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS     3:51.08   3 q
  3 # 1672 Kramer, Rhys       98 VANCOUVER T-BIRDS      3:51.08   3 q
  4 # 1808 Madden, Kyle       98 Speed River T&F        3:51.27   3 q
  5 # 1310 Davenport, Ethan   90 U of Toronto T.C.      3:51.45   3 q
  6 # 1709 Lapointe, Jean-Sa  91 C. A. Uni Laval        3:51.86   3  
  7 # 1448 Fuoco, Ty          97 BC Unattached          3:53.01   3  
  8 # 1539 Hely, Clément      91 Saint-Lauren           3:53.50   2  
  9 # 2142 Scheele, Marcel    99 London Weste           3:53.73   2  
 10 # 2067 Raymond, Benjamin  92 Dynamique de Laval     3:54.26   3  
 11 # 2292 Ubene, Mitchell    98 Speed River T&F        3:55.22   3  
 12 # 2304 Vargas, Louis-Car  97 Rive-Sud               3:56.20   3  
 13 # 1837 Marshall, Adam     95 LANGLEY MUSTANGS       3:57.07   2  
 14 # 1240 Charlton, Braeden  95 VANCOUVER T-BIRDS      3:57.33   2  
 15 # 1850 Maxwell, Alexande  95 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    3:58.17   2  
 16 # 2108 Rostami Balow, Na  93 Newmarket Hu           3:58.69   2  
 17 # 1919 Murray, Liam       99 CALTAF                 4:01.06   1  
 18 # 1760 Lévesque, Alexand  92 C. A. Uni Laval        4:01.77   2  
 19 # 2024 Peverill, Jonatha  96 NS Unattached          4:03.36   2  
 20 # 1507 Griffith, Saed     94 Monarch AC             4:04.39   1  
 21 # 2241 Taylor, Christoph  94 VANCOUVER T-BIRDS      4:05.39   2  
 22 # 1572 Hunt, Theo         88 VANCOUVER T-BIRDS      4:05.43   2  
 23 # 2110 Rousseau, Jacob    98 Sherbrooke             4:06.17   1  
 24 # 1892 Mitchell, Robert   98 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:06.19   1  
 25 # 2357 Wilson, Jordan     96 BC Unattached          4:08.27   1  
 26 # 1727 Lebel, Alexandre   96 Saint-Lauren           4:08.68   1  
 27 # 1338 Deslauriers, Alex  99 Corsaire-Chaparal      4:10.03   1  
 28 # 2346 White, Tyler       94 Newmarket Hu           4:14.99   1  
 -- # 1730 LeBlanc, Andrew    98 Speed River                DNF   3  
 -- # 1158 Boudreau, Simon    92 Coureur Nordique           DNS   1  
 -- # 2122 Ryan, Paul         97 BC Unattached              DNS   1  
 -- # 2155 Sheffar, Jack      96 London Weste               DNS   3