Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License 
2019 Canadian Track & Field Championships - 2019-07-25 to 2019-07-2
             Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2019              
               Le complexe sportif Claude-Robillard                
 
Event 308  Men 800 M SR Qualifying
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Government du Québec                                     
 Top 12 qualify                                                    
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 # 2338 Welsh, Jared       96 SASKATOON TF CLUB      1:53.07   3
  2 # 1118 Berube, Simon      97 Stride Ahead Tough     1:53.25   4
  3 # 1549 Hetterley, Greg    97 U OF REGINA TC         1:53.39   4
  4 # 2086 Riech, Nathan      95 BC Unattached          1:53.43   3
  5 # 1209 Calef, Brendan     97 Green and Gold T&F     1:53.50   3
  6 # 2007 Paul-Morris, Adam  92 Victoria Spe           1:53.65   4
  7 # 1003 Aber, Yassine      96 Sherbrooke             1:53.71   4
  8 # 1819 Mama-Yari, Zakary  98 Saint-Lauren           1:53.76   4
  9 # 2360 Winkler, Matthew   88 BC Unattached          1:53.78   4
 10 # 1347 Didier, Benoit     93 C. A. Uni Laval        1:53.83   4
 11 # 1628 Kagumba, Joseph    94 U Windsor              1:53.86   4
 12 # 1480 Giguère, Raphaël   98 C. A. Uni Laval        1:54.48   2
 13 # 1173 Brailsford, Ret    97 U OF R COUGARS         1:54.56   3
 14 # 1854 McBride, Alexande  98 U OF R COUGARS         1:55.05   3
 15 # 1856 McBride, Will      99 Border City AC         1:55.17   4
 16 # 1536 Heffernan, Andrew  88 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:55.71   2
 17 # 2384 Zigic, Jovan       94 BC Unattached          1:55.92   3
 18 # 2110 Rousseau, Jacob    98 Sherbrooke             1:57.55   2
 19 # 2010 Payette, William   98 Saint-Lauren           1:57.97   3
 20 # 1479 Ghadghoni, Ali     93 Newmarket Hu           1:58.16   2
 21 # 1874 McQuaid, Aaron     96 Newmarket Hu           1:58.45   2
 22 # 1841 Martin, Brock      95 Burlington T&F         1:58.89   2
 23 # 2357 Wilson, Jordan     96 BC Unattached          1:59.16   1
 24 # 1906 Moricz, Vincent    97 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:59.47   1
 25 # 1371 Drover, Conrad     93 Bison Athlet           1:59.65   2
 26 # 1211 Callaghan, Ciaran  95 Newmarket Hu           2:00.19   1
 27 # 1318 De Jong, Tyler     96 BC Unattached          2:00.94   2
 28 # 1016 *Aitounejjar, Mou  89 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    2:01.43   1
 29 # 1212 Camara, Karamoko   99 Les Vainqueurs         2:02.04   1
 30 # 1306 Danouj, Oussama    96 Saint-Lauren           2:04.15   1
 31 # 1346 Dickinson, Marley  95 Monarch AC             2:05.16   1
 32 # 2508 Cook, Jack         67 Fast Trax Run & Ski    2:29.93   1
 -- # 1068 Bachir, Ahmed El   99 Saint-Lauren               DNF   3
 -- # 1117 Bertrand, Xavier   96 C. A. Uni Laval            DNF   1
 -- # 1396 El Harrar, Amine   99 Saint-Lauren               DNF   3
 -- # 2114 Roy, Jérémie       96 Sherbrooke                 DNF   3
 -- # 2372 Xie, Lawrence      90 U of Toronto T.C.          DNS   2
 -- # 1684 Labrèche, William  97 C. A. Uni Laval            DNS   2
 -- # 1690 Lafleur, Justin    99 Corsaire-Chaparal          DNS   1