Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License 
2019 Canadian Track & Field Championships - 2019-07-25 to 2019-07-28 
              Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2019               
                Le complexe sportif Claude-Robillard                 
 
Event 108  Men 800 M U20 Qualifying
===================================================================  
 Sponsor: Government du Québec                                       
 Top 12 qualify                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Anku, Micaël              00 Sherbrooke             1:55.56   4 q
  2 Riad, Yasser              03 Cirrus de Gatineau     1:55.70   4 q
  3 Fast, Quincy              01 RIVERSDALE ATHL        1:55.91   4 q
  4 Rachner, Christian        02 Mississauga T.F.C.     1:56.03   3 q
  5 Tufford, Brandon          00 WOLVES AC              1:56.04   4 q
  6 Thérien, Félix            00 Saint-Lauren           1:56.08   4 q
  7 Boden, Jack               01 PRAIRIE INN            1:56.12   4 q
  8 Pernitsky, Treyton        01 RIVERSDALE ATHL        1:56.78   4 q
  9 Kendle, Noel              00 Winnipeg Optimist      1:56.84   3 q
 10 Chapman, Tomas            00 BC Unattached          1:57.24   3 q
 11 Good, Aiden               02 AIRDRIE ACES           1:57.30   3 q
 12 Nelissen, Chris           00 WOLVES AC              1:57.72   2 q
 13 Knight, Evan              01 PEARLGATE T&F CLUB     1:57.77   2  
 14 Richard, Mathis           02 Sherbrooke             1:57.88   3  
 15 Mann, Dawson              01 Stride Ahead Tough     1:58.06   4  
 16 Martin, Benjamin          01 Sherbrooke             1:58.08   4  
 17 Quesnel, Christopher      01 Rive-Sud               1:58.10   2  
 18 Domanski, Adam            01 Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:58.30   3  
 19 Paré, Christophe          03 Zénix de la            1:58.51   2  
 20 Reimer, Calvin            01 Winnipeg Optimist      1:58.85   1  
 21 Deep, Liam                00 Speed Academy          1:58.89   4  
 22 Boyle, William            02 Winnipeg Optimist      1:58.91   3  
 23 Bauman, Dylan             01 RIVERSDALE ATHL        1:59.09   2  
 24 Côté, Gérémy              02 Coubertin              1:59.76   2  
 25 Turcotte, Émile           03 C. A. Uni Laval        2:00.12   3  
 26 Boulanger, Antoine        02 Rive-Sud               2:00.16   1  
 27 Cavé, Pradel-D'olympe     01 Lavironde              2:00.41   2  
 28 Huot, Alexandre           00 Dynamique de Laval     2:00.58   3  
 29 Fenton, Scott             01 RIVERSDALE ATHL        2:00.77   3  
 30 Knight, Eric              01 PEARLGATE T&F CLUB     2:01.41   2  
 31 Macedo Teran, Miguel      00 WOLVES AC              2:01.81   1  
 32 Benjamin, Justin          00 Winnipeg Optimist      2:02.04   2  
 33 Manzi, Alex Andy          01 Tracklass              2:02.12   1  
 34 Fontaine, Justin          03 Lanaudière-O           2:02.99   1  
 35 El Moutaouakil, Ismaïl    01 A.T.P athlétisme       2:03.35   1  
 36 Deslauriers, Elliot       01 Rive-Sud               2:03.38   1  
 37 Di Florio, Alexander      01 Centro Scuol           2:03.53   1  
 38 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus de Gatineau     2:04.86   1  
 39 Quirion, Félix            01 Sherbrooke             2:05.39   2  
 40 Cote, Sebastien           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics     2:08.05   2  
 41 Smith, Marc Anthony       02 Montreal Track Acad    2:17.00   1  
 -- Sarai, Sajjan             00 COASTAL TRACK CLUB         DNF   4  
 -- Laviolette, Thomas        00 Corsaire-Chaparal          DNS   1  
 -- Aron, Nicholas            02 COASTAL TRACK CLUB         DNS   4  
 -- Kramer, Liam              01 CALTAF                     DNS   3